The lineup for this year’s Bumbershoot Festival has been revealed! Headliners for the 2017 edition include Flume, Lorde and Odesza, with Weezer, Big Sean and Dillon Francis also taking the stage. The 47th annual Bumbershoot will be held at the Seattle Center from September 1-3.

Bumbershoot Festival 2017 Dates

September 1-3, 2017 @ Seattle Center in Seattle, WA

Bumbershoot Festival Tickets


Click here to view a full listing of Bumbershoot festival tickets.

Bumbershoot Festival Lineup 2017

Music

Flume, Lorde, ODESZA, Weezer, Big Sean, Dillon Francis, Die Antwoord, Haim, Solange, The Roots, Spoon, Gucci Mane, Kaleo, Flo Rida, Jauz, X Ambassadors, Vince Staples, Conor Oberst, Lil Yachty, Louis the Child, Cash Cash, Big Wild, Broods, LANY, Cody Jinks, Slushii, E-40, ZZ Ward, Highly Suspect, Watsky, Amine, Pvris, Red Fang, Zara Larsson, Tacocat, Jorja Smith, Honne, Joseph, Filthy Friends, Chicano Batman, Lucie Silvas, Middle Kids, LÉON, Sofi Tukker, Ekali, Johnnyswim, Lillie Mae, Cataldo, Taylor Bennett, Whethan, Dude York, Kevin Abstract, Smokey Brights, Daniel Caesar, Shook Twins, The Maldives, Dreamers, JÚNÍUS MEYVANT, Honors, Lophiile, New Respects, Deap Vally, Con Brio, Bibi Bourelly, White Reaper, Moon Duo, Kore Ionz, Ravyn Lenae, The Skins, Dave Depper, Saint Claire, Acapulco Lips, Porter Ray, The Dip, Ruler, J GRGRY, Pluto, Chris McClenney, Harrison, Brome, Librarian, Spider Ferns, Froth, Coco Hames, Leikeli47, Crater, Reo Cragun, Stas Thee Boss, PRSN, Kid Hops, Jason McCue, USC Presents Silent Disco @ MoPOP

Comedy

Margaret Cho, Todd Barry, Judah Friedlander, Guy Branum, Jermaine Fowler, Brody Stevens, Jacqueline Novak, Ahmed Bharoocha, Ian Edwards, Jamie Lee, Lance Canstopolis, Jak Knight, Joel Kim Booster, Debra Digiovanni, Brent Flyberg, El Sanchez, Justin Clark, Bo Johnson, Monica Nevi

Art & Culture & Food

Flatstock, Sub Pop Pop-Up Store, Theatre Puget Sound, SIFF Short Film Fest, Laser Dome @ Pacific Science Center, Corepower presents Yogashoot, Art/Not Terminal Gallery, Mayor Arts Awards 15th Anniversary, Pike Place Market Buskers Guild, Velocity presents Alice Gosti, Cornish College of the Arts Poster Show, Sensebellum Projection, Full Tilt Pinball Arcade, Global Inheritance Recycling Store, Seattle Music Panel (with Megan Jasper from Sub Pop, Kate Becker from Office of Film + Music, Sharlese Metcalf from KEXP and Tim Lennon from The Vera Project), The Magic Hat, The Round, Battle of the Word Poetry Slam, The Bushwick Book Club

Words and Ideas

Seattle Music Panel (with Megan Jasper from Sub Pop, Kate Becker from Office of Film + Music, Sharlese Metcalf from KEXP and Tim Lennon from The Vera Project), The Magic Hat, The Round, Battle of the Word Poetry Slam, The Bushwick Book Club

Bumbershoot Past Lineup(s)

Bumbershoot 2016 Lineup

Music Lineup

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis // Death Cab for Cutie // KYGO // Tame Impala // G-Eazy // Pretty Lights // Halsey // DJ Snake // Porter Robinson // Zeds Dead // Bryson Tiller // Michael Franti & Spearhead // Run The Jewels // Billy Idol // ZHU // Fetty Wap // Marshmello // Father John Misty // Explosions In The Sky // Third Eye Blind // Logic // Andrew Bird // Tyler, The Creator // Melanie Martinez // Reggie Watts // Margo Price // Anderson .Paak & The Free Nationals // Chevy Metal // Flatbush ZOMBiES // Maren Morris // Kamasi Washington // Jai Wolf // JoJo // Cashmere Cat // The Front Bottoms // Black Joe Lewis // The Motet // TOKiMONSTA // The Blind Boys of Alabama // St. Lucia // Hippie Sabotage // TroyBoi// Gryffin// Bob Moses // Zella Day // Atlas Genius // Bishop Briggs // Jagwar Ma // Banners // Jimi Charles Moody // Barns Courtney //The Flavr Blue // Donna Missal // Hinds // Lewis Del Mar // Joywave // Naked Giants // Manatee Commune // Shaprece // White Denim // Escondido // Lemolo // Iska Dhaaf // Radiation City // Coast Modern // Erik Blood // Rabbit Wilde // Ryan Caraveo // Secret Weapons // Grave & The Pink Slips // Chastity Belt // Dude York // Desi Valentine // Fly Moon Royalty // Stag // Low Cut High Tops // So Pitted // Strangers You Know // Treasure Fingers // Maiah Manser // Super Square // Pony Time // Snuff Redux // Lisa Prank // DoNormaal // Tracksuit Wedding // COSMOS // Zach Van Lue

Dance / Theatre / Visual Arts / Culinary / Misc.

Reign Supreme Breakin’ Competition // MaximumVELOCITY // SWING // Tattprov // DUMP: A Garbage Burlesque // Are You There God? It’s Me Karen Carpenter // Can’t Talk Right Now // Mik Kuhlman “House 30” // Brent Watanabe // Seattle Experimental Animation Team // Interstitial Theatre // Seattle Center Sculpture Walk // Fine Arts Poster by Ryan Molenkamp // FILM curated by Seattle International Film Festival // YOUNGERSHOOT curated by Seattle Children’s Museum // B-Eats feat. Local chefs of Matt’s In The Market, Radiator Whiskey, Garcia, New Luck Toy, Bok Bok Korean Fried Chicken, and Pike Place Fish Guys

Comedy Lineup

Ron Funches // The Improvised Shakespeare Company // Kate Berlant // Nick Thune // Goddamn Comedy Jam // Morgan Murphy // Dan Soder // Andy Haynes // Billy Wayne Davis // Adam Ray // Tiffany Haddish // Kevin Barnes // Whitmer Thomas // Jena Friedman // Dan St. Germain // Fahim Anwar // Ashley Barnhill // Moses Storm // Rachel Walls // Seattle’s Most Wonderful // Khadija Hassan // Barbara Holm // Wilfred Padua // Queerz: We’re Hilarious // Stand-up for Yourself with Amy Miller // Natalie Holt // Levi Manis // Improv: Carskee, Jesse + Josh=Josh, CSz Seattle Presents ComedySportz, FEELINGS, The Midnight Goats

Words & Ideas

Writers of Transparent // Seattle Review of Books featuring Sherman Alexie, Robert Lashley, and EJ Koh // Seattle Files with Chris Allen // Seattle Process with Brett Hamil // Why Storytelling? Why Professional Wrestling? Why Now? // Why Tech Industry? Why Homelessness? Why Now? // Why Memes? Why Internet Dating? Why Now? With Emmett Montgomery // Hugo House Presents The Oracle // Battle of The Word Poetry Slam

Bumbershoot 2015 Lineup

Saturday, September 5

The Weeknd – Chance The Rapper – Cake – Flying Lotus – Fitz & The Tantrums – Lindsey Stirling – Jhené Aiko – Atmosphere – The Airborne Toxic Event – Keys N Krates – Babes In Toyland – Kacey Musgraves – Elephant Revival – Rac Live – Deep Creep – Jamestown Revival – Chris Stapleton – The White Buffalo – Elle King – Phoebe Bridgers – On An On – Raz Simone – Lil Dicky – Soft Sleep – Grace Love & The True Loves – Big Scary – Motopony – Smokey Brights – K. Flay – Duke Evers – Zach Van Lue

Sunday, September 6

Faith No More – Zedd – Social Distortion – Brand New – Flosstradamus – Neko Case – Punch Brothers – Tchami – The Melvins – Paper Diamond – Lee “SCRATCH” Perry & Subatomic Sound System – The Cave Singers – Classixx – Dead Moon – Nikki Lane – Salva – Moon Hooch – Mikal Cronin – Fox And The Law – Israel Nash – Chimurenga Renaissance – Unlikely Friends – Hibou – Cambodian Space Project – Constant Lovers – The Fame Riot – Tracksuit Wedding – Jaden Carlson Band

Monday, September 7

Ellie Goulding – Hozier – Bassnectar – Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals – Brandon Flowers – Borgore – Devotchka – Peaches – Minus The Bear – Big Data – The Floozies – Hey Marseilles – Børns – Emancipator – Nahko & Medicine For The People – Kris Orlowski – Nacho Picasso – Colony House – Finish Ticket – Grizzled Mighty – Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats – Brothers From Another – Dave B Bread & Butter – Lonesome Shack – Sisters

Bumbershoot 2014 Lineup

The Replacements, The Head and the Heart, Schoolboy Q, Los Lobos, Bootsy Collins, The Dismemberment Plan, Luscious Jackson, Pickwick, Kishi Bashi, Red Fang, Big Star’s Third, Iamsu!, Gregory Alan Isakov, Charlie Musselwhite, Mission of Burma, Architecture in Helsinki, The Dream Syndicate, Schoolyard Heroes, San Fermin, Negativland, Kins, Polyrhythmics, ILLFIGHTYOU, Jarv Dee, Sandrider, The 44’s with Kirk “Eli” Fletcher, Hobosexual, Falls, Highlands, Hermigervill, Manatee Commune, Golden Gardens, Hot Wired Rhythm Band, Foster the People, J. Cole, Capital Cities, Neon Trees, Real Estate, Nada Surf, The Reverend Horton Heat, Aer, Twin Shadow, Jonathan Richman, Valerie June, Bomba Estéreo, Hurray for the Riff Raff, Rose Windows, Mexican Institute of Sound, DahkaBrakha, Campfire Ok, Bad Things, Julianna Barwick, Jessica Hernandez & the Deltas, Jacco Gardner, La Luz, Current Swell, Tangerine, Hoba Hoba Spirit, Kore Ionz, Jessica Pratt, Massy Ferguson, Old Man Luedecke, Western Haunts, Smokey Brights.

Bumbershoot Festival 2013 Lineup

Heart
Kendrick Lamar
Crystal Castles
Gary Numan
Jason Bonham’s Led Zeppelin Experience
Maceo Parker
!!!
Icona Pop
Joey Bada$$
Washed Out
Charles Bradley and His Extraordinaires
Thao + The Get Down Stay Down
Robert Glasper Experiment
Watsky
ZZ Ward
Diamond Rings
The Physics
Sallie Ford and The Sound Outside
Lake Street Drive
Kris Orlowski
Cookie Monsta
Nacho Picasso
Dannic
Ernie Watts with New Stories
Grynch
Gus + Scout
Hyperfunk
Davidson Hart Kingsbery
Total Experience Gospel Choir
The Flavr Blue
Sean Majors
Dave B
Human Spirit
Matt Jorgensen +451
Down North
Tyler Brown
Death Cab for Cutie
fun.
Tegan and Sara
Matt and Kim
The Breeders
Ra Ra Riot
Beats Antique
Vintage Trouble
The Zombies
Vicci Martinez
Eric Burdon
Bob Mould
David Bazan
The Duke Robillard Band
Mates of State
Sol
Charli XCX
FIDLAR
Tamaryn
Nikki Hill
Ramona Falls
Matt Pond
BRONCHO
The Redwood Plan
Ayron Jones & The Way
The Grizzled Mighty
Kithkin
DJ White Shadow
DJ Girl 6
The Comettes
River Giant
Supreme LaRock
GUY
Rise Over Run
DJ Phase
ASSNECTAR
MGMT
Allen Stone
alt-J
The Joy Formidable
Trampled by Turtles
Deerhunter
Justin Townes Earle
Kinky
Baroness
Delta Rae
Superchunk
Bajofondo
Lissie
Redd Kross
The Men
Ivan & Alyosha
The Sheepdogs
The Mowgli’s
The Lone Bellow
The Maldives
Kopecky Family Band
Aurelio
BellaMaine
St. Paul de Vence
Mark Pickerel and His Praying Hands
Hot Bodies In Motion
Red Jacket Mine
Cascadia ‘10

Bumbershoot Festival Videos