Use code TBA20BLOG for $20 off your SeatGeek purchase of $100 or more!


Treefort Music Fest, a five-day indie and alternative rock extravaganza, is taking Boise, ID by storm for its ninth year of live music. This year, the festival will take place from March 25-29 in downtown Boise, ID. Treefort’s massive lineup includes Japanese Breakfast, Chromatics, Built To Spill, Grouplove, Omar Apollo, Tennis, and The Districts. If this doesn’t scream indie rock heaven, we don’t know what does!

Treefort has an emphasis on emerging music, grass roots DIY efforts (they’re free of corporate sponsorship), and contemporary art. Besides live music, the event includes performance art, yoga, dance, and some of the area’s best local cuisine and brews.

Tickets to Treefort are on sale now. Check below for venue info, the full lineup, and where to get tickets!

Treefort Music Fest Tickets

Tickets to Treefort Music Fest are on sale now. Shopping around for the perfect tickets or the best deal? Use SeatGeek and save $20 off your purchase of $100 or more by entering code TBA20BLOG at checkout. Browse tickets here or view upcoming shows below.

Treefort Music Fest 2020 Dates & Location

March 25-29 @ Downtown Boise, ID

Treefort Music Fest 2020 Lineup

Chromatics
Japanese Breakfast
Omar Apollo
Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
Larkin Poe
Peter Bjorn and John
Tennis
Prefuse 73
AJJ
Sinkane
Magic Sword
Pell
The Felice Brothers
Joshy Soul
Mdou Moctar
Vundabar
Algiers
Nite Jewel
Monophonics
Shabaka and the Ancestors
Mikal Cronin
Andrea Gibson
Ata Kak
Chong The Nomad
The Districts
Desire
Rituals of Mine
Dumbo Gets Mad
Con Brio
The Mauskovic Dance Band
Amo Amo
Sego
Goth Babe
Myke Bogan
Prism Bitch
Tropa Magica
The French Tips
Help
SadGirl
Charlie Parr
Garcia Peoples
The Seshen
Swsh
Jango
Ohmme
John Craigie
Jenny Don’t and the Spurs
Lauren Ruth Ward
Amuma Says No
Smokey Brights
Torres
The Shivas
Lorelle Meets The Obsolete
Vanishing Twin
Mal Blum
Glue Trip
The Lowest Pair
Louis Prince
The Wandering Hearts
Kills Birds
Peaer
Great Grandpa
The Orielles
The Lucitones
Talkin’ To Johnny
The Weary Times
Sunny War
Ratboys
Rookie
Møtrik
Potty Mouth
Strange Ranger
CMMNWLTH
GRLwood
The Underground Youth
Moldes
Lobo Lara
Blossom
James Supercave
Ice Cream
Jupiter Holiday
Horse Jumper of Love
Ami Dang
St. Terrible
Blushh
Mise en Scene
Roselit Bone
The Ophelias
Vita and the Woolf
Roses Are Dead
Goon
Wild Powwers
Ealdor Bealu
Mo Troper
Alien Boy
Itchy Kitty
King and Queen of the Losers
Weird Milk
Ellis
Olivia Awbrey
Psychic Bloom
The Seatopians
New Myths
And The Kids
Antonioni
Oxeye Daisy
Juice!
Cam Calloway
Panther Car
Wet Fruit
Port Juvee
Floating Room
Warren Dunes
Killdeer String Band
Trego
Brother.
Bad Motivator
Kinda Kids
The Phets
Calexico
Grouplove
Built To Spill
Lightning Bolt
Dance With The Dead
Stealing Sheep
Delicate Steve
Xiu Xiu
Sonny & The Sunsets
Magna Carda
Sun Blood Stories
Prism Tats
The Heligoats
Esmé Patterson
Spooky Mansion
Spaceface
Marshall Poole
Steve Fulton Music
Sunbathe
Molly Burch
Aan
Boy Scouts
Emperor X
Lounge On Fire
The Grizzled Mighty
Afrosonics
Ian Sweet
Oh, Rose
Tora’dan
Hillfolk Noir
The Prids
Trash Fence
Methods Body
The Still Tide
Lost Lander
Weeping Icon
Kids
Wray
Foul Weather
Armongedden
AMS.
Donte Thomas
Earthlings Crew
Madisun Proof
Free Creatures
Ten-Speed Music/Isaac Pierce
Kainalu
Inaiah Lujan
Brooke Would
Izaak Opatz
Whipporwill
Lonesome Jetbnoat Ramberls
Mike Coykendall
Kassi Valazza
Rider & Rolling Thunder
Acid Tongue
Sea Moya
aka Belle
Dodgy Mountain Men
Necking
MONSTERWATCH
Husbands
Toy Zoo
James Plane Wreck
Krystos
Tres Leches
Ranges
Tallies
The Love Bunch
Robert Shredford
Serpentfoot
No Swoon
Windoe
Glove
No Aloha
buttstuff
Dear Rabbit
Storie Grubb
Brent Amaker DeathSquad
No Good
Bread & Circus
No Touch
Wet Nights
Lloyd and Saviour
Family Worship Center
Ultra Diamonds
Cat Hoch
Sea’s Apprentice
Moon Palace
People With Bodies
Dirt Russell
Angel
Messimer
THEM.
Andrew Dixon RAGE
Raccoon Tour
Black Bolt
Rachaels Children
Nichole G
Evolushawn
J Wayne
Ivy Rosé
Dirtyworks
Phunktion
Auralux
Kaptain
Dose Amigos
Fingerprince
FUULS
Julez
RU57Y ROBOT
Sahab
Proud Titania
Jesse Blake Rundle
Tracy Morrison
Cabeza
The Scrub Oaks
Blackcat
The Vang Basics
Blanket Ghost
DJ Fangy
FONSONGS
Killin Me Kid
Corduroy Blue
Kelsie Rose
Audiacide
Chaosmonaut
Neocentrics
VEMM
Captain Snafu
Savage Daughters
Blackfriar
The Brents
Bourgeoisie Beats
Not That Jennifer
Bodie
Hummingbird of Death
Another Man Out The Window
Callithumpian
George Washing Machine
Tommy Alexander Band
Rejection Pact
Rhythmic Friction
Mother Yeti
Margo Cilker
Connor Jay Liess & The Aldape Bootstompers
Roadie
Fretland
The Brankas
Mains & Monitors
Groggy Bikini
Tambalka
Bone Haus
RahKeem
High Pine Whiskey Yell
Charlie & The Changelings
Blakadaar
By Fire & Sword
Kissay
Oh Lonesome Ana
Hallowed Oak
Vanna Oh!
Winter Forever
_m a n e_
The Groans
Grumpster
Laundry
Garbage Dreams
Ivy Wild
empty suits
Whippin Shitties
See Night
Palomas
PlexusPlay
Hoofless
NO!
Burd
Yob
SNBRN
Yumi Zouma
Haywyre
Georgia
C.W. Stoneking
Fleetmac Wood
Luz Elena Mendoza & The Camas High School Choir
East Forest
Tylor & The Train Robbers
Guayaba
Summer Cannibals
Daniel Kerr
Le Shiv
Street Fever
Sharlese
Michael Manahan
Orchestra Gold
The Black Tones
LED
HOWARDIAN
Nick Delffs
Grupo Adiktos
Tejano Outlaw
Cienega de Zacapu
Birch Pereira & The Gin Joints
Sir Babygirl
Wend
Lunar Temple
Pink Fuzz
Adam Jones and The Righteousness
Valley Queen
The Ghost Ease
Braided Waves
Effy K
Neoma
Succubass
Justus Proffit
Girl Friday
King Pearl
Dark Swallows
The Blind Suns
Black Ends
Bay Faction
Small Million
Kimmortal
Biddadat
Sons of Guns
Hot House West
Frim Fram 4
Douse
Western Daughter
WHOOP-szo
Sondra Sun-Odeon
Transistor Send
Sick Wish
We Miss The Earth
Jonathan Warren & the Billy Goats
Boot Juice
Thomas Paul
Real Don Music
qp
The Dirty Moogs
Self Care
Frankie Tillo
Jenny O.
Zen Mother
With Child
Creature to Creature
Khanvict
Auragraph
E&J
Autonomic Pilot
Ralph Nader Jazz Quartet
Rocci Johnson Band
Dendrons
Serge
Jacq Maliq
Mellisan
Phono Pony
The Blaqks
Beverly Crusher
Get Wet +
The Rare Forms
Meltt
General Mojo’s
Lucid Aisle
White Bike
Alexandria Maillot
Ryan Peck
MDNITE
CJ Boyd
Lung
Bright Old Giant
Ghorot
Kitten Fight
Chief Broom
Breakfast in Silence
sstrawberry
Ponderay
Ezza Rose
Dustin Morris
Parade of Bad Guys
Mr Grant Olsen
Rodeo Screams
Papas
SunDog
Blood Party
Hand Trembler
Aaron Davis & the Mystery Machine
Idyltime
Joe Kaplow
10 Cent Stranger
Stranger Danger
Zeta
Good Not Great
Low Water String Band
Faustina Masigat
Matt Dorrien
Luka Kuplowsky
Ryan Oxford
Blanchard
Kabuki Opera House
tuct. & ronhepipes
Deuce Parks
Alastair
Freda Felcher
The New Mood
Ruff Pups
The Boys Ranch
Les Fortunate
See One See Two
Y-O
Dedicated Servers
Katana Boy
Mariah Priddy
Golder Strange
Illicit Nature
Nude Dude
Slurm Flirty Worm
College Level
Porcelain Tongue
Swim Camp
The Simplots
HE/LIUM SHE/LIUM
The Two Tracks
Cal In Red
Tim Andreae
Oyó
Banny Grove
KERA
Endless Atlas
Cloudest Speaker
ACUDETH
Mountains Like Tidal Waves
Aterrima
Spirettes
Temple Canyon
Ana Lete
Ursa Miner
Airport Strangers
Annie Bartholomew
Long Gone John
Marian Call
Clinton Patterson
WOH Club
Maksym
Oliwa
DJ Wendy Fox
Scoon
Something Spicy
Nichole G
Evolushawn
J Wayne
Ivy Rosé
Dirtyworks
Phunktion
Auralux
Kaptain
Dose Amigos
Fingerprince
FUULS
Julez
RU57Y ROBOT
Sahab
Proud Titania
Jesse Blake Rundle
Tracy Morrison
Cabeza
The Scrub Oaks
Blackcat
The Vang Basics
Blanket Ghost
DJ Fangy
FONSONGS
Killin Me Kid
Corduroy Blue
Kelsie Rose
Audiacide
Chaosmonaut
Neocentrics
VEMM
Captain Snafu
Savage Daughters
Blackfriar
The Brents
Bourgeoisie Beats
Not That Jennifer
Bodie