Ultra Music Festival is coming back to Miami for another epic weekend of EDM music. The 2018 edition will take place from March 23-25, with headliners still TBA. The 2017 festival included performances from Afrojack, Armin Van Buuren, Avicii, Caribou and Carlcox. Check below for more details.

Ultra Music Festival Tickets

Ultra Music Festival 2018 Dates & Location

March 23-25 in Downtown Miami Florida

Ultra Music Festival Past & Current Lineup(s)

Ultra Music Festival 2018 Lineup

TBA

Ultra Music Festival 2017 Lineup

Chase & Status, Cypress Hill, Ice Cube, Justice, KSHMR, Major Lazer, The Prodigy, Rabbit in the Moon, Underworld, ZHU, Above & Beyond, Adam Beyer, Afrojack, Alesso, Armin van Buuren, Axwell & Ingrosso, Carl Cox, Dash Berlin, David Guetta, Dubfire, Galantis, Hardwell, Jamie Jones, Joseph Capriati, Maceo Plex, Marco Carola, Martin Garrix, Sasha & John Digweed, Seth Troxler, DJ Snake, Steve Aoki, Tale Of Us, Tiësto, Zedd, Adventure Club, Alan Walker, Alpha 9, Aly & Fila, Andrew Rayel, Anna, Black Coffee, B. Traits, Bro Safari, Cedric Gervais, Chris Liebing, Datsik, Don Diablo, Dosem, Eats Everything, Eli & Fur, Elio Riso, Fedde Le Grand, Feed Me, Getter, Gold Fish, Ferry Corsten presents Gouryella, GTA, Hector, Hot Since 82, Jackmaster, Jon Rundell, Josefin Rosen, Joyryde, Kölsch, Kungs, Laidback Luke, Malaa, Marcel Dettmann, Martin Solveig, The Martinez Brothers, Matador, Matthias Tanzmann, Maya Jane Coles, Mercer, Netsky, NGHTMRE, Nic Fanciulli, NWYR, Patrick Topping, Reboot, Rezz, RioTGeaR, Robin Schulz, Saeed Younan, Sam Feldt, Sander van Doorn brings you Purple Haze, Slander, Sliink, Slushii, Stephan Bodzin, Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, Swanky Tunes, Tchami, Technasia, Ty Dolla $ign, Valentino Khan, Vindata, Vini Vici, wAFF, Wiwek, Youngr

Ultra Music Festival 2016 Lineup

Headliners

Afrojack, Armin van Buuren, Avicii, Caribou, Carlcox, Chet Faker, David Guetta, Detroid, Dubfire, Eric Prydz, Hardwell, Jamie Jones, Kaskade, Knife Party, Kygo, Loco Dice, Maceo Plex, Marco Carola, Martin Garrix, Mike Snow, Nerd, Penulum, The Prodigy, Purity Ring, Rabbit on the Moon, Seth Troxler, DJ Snake, Tiesto, Tycho, Zedd

Ultra Music Festival 2015 Lineup

Phase 1 Rumors

Adam Beyer, Afrojack, Alesso, Armin van Buuren, Avicii, Axwell A Ingrosso, CarlCox, David Guetta, Deep>Dish, Dixon, Eric Prydz, Hardwell, Jamie Jones, Loco Dice, Maceo Plex, Marco Carola, Marvin Garrix, Nicky Romero, Skrillex, Steve Angello, Steve Aoki, Tale of Us, Tiesto, Bassnectar, Clean Bandit, Die Antwoord, Gorgon City, Kiesza, Krewella, Kygo, Netsky Live, Odesza, Porter Robinson, RAC,

Ultra Music Festival 2014 Lineup

Headliners
Above & Beyond, Afrojack, Alesso, Armin van Buuren, Avicii, Carlcox, Cirezd, David Guetta, Diplo, Hardwell, Jamie Jones, Kaskade, Krewella, Loco Dice, Luciano, Marco Carola, New World Punx, Nicky Romero, Solomun, Steve Angello, Tiesto, Zedd, 2manydjs, Basement Jaxx, Chase and Status, cut/copy, Dizzee Rascal, Empire of the Sun, Eric Prydz, example, Gesaffelstein, The Glitch Mob, MGMT, M.I.A., Netsky Live!, Paul Kalkbrenner, Pusha T, Sub Focus, Tretemoller
Phase 1
12th Planet, 3LAU, Adriatique, Adventure Club, Andy C, Andrew Rayel, Art Department, Baby Anne, Been Trill, Blasterjaxx, Blond:ish, Boregore, Cajmere, Carnage, Cazzette, Claude VonStroke, Cyril Hahn, Damian Lazarus, Danny Avila, Datsik, Dillon Francis, DJ Icey, DJ Snake, Dubfire, Flosstradamus, Fur Coat, Gaia, Gareth Emery, Goldroom, GTA, H.O.S.H., Isaac Tichauer, J. Philip, Jamie Jones, Jon Rundell, Jonas Rathsman, Just Blaze, Justin Martin, Kill the Noise, Lee Burridge, Lee Foss, Maceo Plex, Martin Garrix, Monika Kruse, I See Monstas, Moon Boots, NERVO, Nic Fanciulli, Oliver, Paul van Dyke, Perseus, Pete Tong, Orjan Nilsen, RAC, RiFF RAFF, RioTGeaR, Sander van Doom, Showtek, Soul Clap, Stanton Warriors, Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, Tale Of Us, TJR, Tourist, UMEK, W&W, Waka Flocka, Zomboy
Phase 2
Afrobeta, Alvin Risk, Aly & Fila, Amtrac, Andrea Oliva, Audien, Brillz, Bro Safari, Candyland, Cedric Gervais, Chance The Rapper, Clockwork, Cosmic Gate, Craze, Crizzly, Dannic, Danny Marquez, Danyelino, Dirtyphonics, Don Diablo, Dusky, DVBBS, Dyro, Fedde Le Grand, Figure, Goldfish, Gramatik, Grandtheft, Hardline, Henry Fong, Hugo Bianco, Infected Mushroom, Jochen Miller, John Digweed, John O’Callaghan, Julio Bashmore, Justin Oh, Kill Frenzy, DJ Koo, Laidback Luke, MAKJ, The Martinez Brothers, Mat Zo, Michael Brun, Ms. Mada, MOTi, Mykris, Myon & Shane 54, Paper Diamond, Pegboard Nerds, Rebecca & Fiona, RL Grime, Rony Seikaly, Sandro Silva, Sluggers, Stafford Brothers, Syn Cole, Thunderpony, Tommie Sunshine, Ummet Ozcan, Viceroy and Vicetone.

Ultra Music Festival Lineup 2013 Round 2

Alesso
Beny Benassi
Dog Blood
Eric Prydz
Fedde Legrand
Hardwell
Laidback Luke
Luciano
Nicky Romero
Porter Robinson
Pretty Lights
Steve Aoki
Sven Vath
Zedd
Azealia Banks
Faithless
Sleigh Bells
Snoop Dogg
The Weeknd

Ultra Music Festival 2013 Lineup Round 1

Avicii
Bassnectar
Tiesto
Afrojack
Fatboy Slim
Calvin Harris
Hot Chip
Crystal Castles
Yeasayer
Thievery Corporation
Carl Cox
Armin Van Buuren
Above & Beyond
David Guetta
Richie Hawtin
Knife Party
Boys Noize
The Bloody Beetroots
Kaskade
DJ Fresh
Matt & Kim
Booka Shade