Rising Appalachia Los Angeles concerts

All Rising Appalachia Los Angeles concerts

View events in all cities

All Rising Appalachia concerts

  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 66 dollars to Rising Appalachia on Thu, Nov 19, 8:00pm at Assembly - Kingston in Kingston, NY

    Nov 19

    Thu · 8:00pm

    Rising Appalachia

    $66·Assembly - Kingston·Kingston, NY

    From $66
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 60 dollars to Rising Appalachia on Friday, February 19, 2027 at 7:30pm at Variety Playhouse in Atlanta, GA

    Feb 19, 2027

    Fri · 7:30pm

    Rising Appalachia

    $60·Variety Playhouse·Atlanta, GA

    From $60
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 82 dollars to Rising Appalachia (18+) on Sunday, February 21, 2027 at 7:00pm at Tipitina's - New Orleans in New Orleans, LA

    Feb 21, 2027

    Sun · 7:00pm

    Rising Appalachia (18+)

    $82·Tipitina's - New Orleans·New Orleans, LA

    From $82
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 62 dollars to Rising Appalachia on Friday, March 19, 2027 at 8:00pm at Neptune Theatre - WA in Seattle, WA

    Mar 19, 2027

    Fri · 8:00pm

    Rising Appalachia

    $62·Neptune Theatre - WA·Seattle, WA

    From $62
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 85 dollars to Rising Appalachia with Buffalo Kin on Saturday, March 20, 2027 at 7:00pm at Aladdin Theater in Portland, OR

    Mar 20, 2027

    Sat · 7:00pm

    Rising Appalachia with Buffalo Kin

    $85·Aladdin Theater·Portland, OR

    From $85
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 90 dollars to Rising Appalachia with Buffalo Kin on Saturday, March 20, 2027 at 9:30pm at Aladdin Theater in Portland, OR

    Mar 20, 2027

    Sat · 9:30pm

    Rising Appalachia with Buffalo Kin

    $90·Aladdin Theater·Portland, OR

    From $90
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 78 dollars to Rising Appalachia with Paper Wings on Tuesday, March 23, 2027 at 8:00pm at Freight & Salvage in Berkeley, CA

    Mar 23, 2027

    Tue · 8:00pm

    Rising Appalachia with Paper Wings

    $78·Freight & Salvage·Berkeley, CA

    From $78
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 96 dollars to Rising Appalachia with Paper Wings on Thursday, March 25, 2027 at time to be announced at The Center for the Arts Grass Valley in Grass Valley, CA

    Mar 25, 2027

    Thu · TBD

    Rising Appalachia with Paper Wings

    $96·The Center for the Arts Grass Valley·Grass Valley, CA

    From $96
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 156 dollars to Rising Appalachia with Paper Wings on Friday, March 26, 2027 at 7:00pm at The Center for the Arts Grass Valley in Grass Valley, CA

    Mar 26, 2027

    Fri · 7:00pm

    Rising Appalachia with Paper Wings

    $156·The Center for the Arts Grass Valley·Grass Valley, CA

    From $156
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 65 dollars to Rising Appalachia with Paper Wings on Saturday, March 27, 2027 at 7:00pm at Napa Music Hall in Napa, CA

    Mar 27, 2027

    Sat · 7:00pm

    Rising Appalachia with Paper Wings

    $65·Napa Music Hall·Napa, CA

    From $65
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 67 dollars to Rising Appalachia with Paper Wings on Wednesday, March 31, 2027 at 7:00pm at Mystic Theatre - Petaluma in Petaluma, CA

    Mar 31, 2027

    Wed · 7:00pm

    Rising Appalachia with Paper Wings

    $67·Mystic Theatre - Petaluma·Petaluma, CA

    From $67
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 50 dollars to Rising Appalachia with Paper Wings on Thursday, April 1, 2027 at 7:00pm at Golden State Theatre - Monterey in Monterey, CA

    Apr 1, 2027

    Thu · 7:00pm

    Rising Appalachia with Paper Wings

    $50·Golden State Theatre - Monterey·Monterey, CA

    From $50
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 89 dollars to Rising Appalachia with Paper Wings on Friday, April 2, 2027 at 7:30pm at Lobero Theatre in Santa Barbara, CA

    Apr 2, 2027

    Fri · 7:30pm

    Rising Appalachia with Paper Wings

    $89·Lobero Theatre·Santa Barbara, CA

    From $89
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 61 dollars to Rising Appalachia on Friday, April 23, 2027 at 7:30pm at Momentary Green at The Momentary in Bentonville, AR

    Apr 23, 2027

    Fri · 7:30pm

    Rising Appalachia

    $61·Momentary Green at The Momentary·Bentonville, AR

    From $61
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 79 dollars to Rising Appalachia on Friday, May 21, 2027 at 7:00pm at Chautauqua Auditorium in Boulder, CO

    May 21, 2027

    Fri · 7:00pm

    Rising Appalachia

    $79·Chautauqua Auditorium·Boulder, CO

    From $79
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 90 dollars to Rising Appalachia on Saturday, May 22, 2027 at 7:00pm at Chautauqua Auditorium in Boulder, CO

    May 22, 2027

    Sat · 7:00pm

    Rising Appalachia

    $90·Chautauqua Auditorium·Boulder, CO

    From $90

Every ticket protected

If something comes up with your event, we’ve got you covered.


About Rising Appalachia Los Angeles Tickets

There are no upcoming events for Rising Appalachia in Los Angeles but you can find Rising Appalachia events in other cities above!

There are no upcoming events for Rising Appalachia in Los Angeles but you can find Rising Appalachia events in other cities above!

When Rising Appalachia is coming to Los Angeles, you can scroll up to find the dates, venues and tickets.

SeatGeek makes it easy to buy Rising Appalachia Los Angeles tickets, regardless of venue. Scroll up and click on the event you’d like to attend. From here, there’s a number of actions you can take to find the best deals on Rising Appalachia Los Angeles tickets.

Utilize the pricing filters like “best seats” and “quantity” to populate the exact list of tickets you’re looking for. Click the heart icon at the top of the page to track the event. You’ll be notified of price drops so you can find the best time to purchase tickets. You can also utilize SeatGeek’s Deal Score to make sure you’re getting the best deals. 

SeatGeek has interactive seating charts for most venues. You can check out the exact view from your seat at various venues around Los Angeles. Scroll up and click into the event you’re looking to attend, and from there, you can click around the interactive map to populate seat views.

If Rising Appalachia is on tour, you’ll see events populated at the top of this page. Scroll up to see if Rising Appalachia is coming to Los Angeles or other cities nearby!

Scroll up for the full list of Rising Appalachia tour dates and locations, including Rising Appalachia concerts in Los Angeles. If Rising Appalachia is playing tonight in Los Angeles, you can buy tickets at the top of this page.

Rising Appalachia Tour Dates and Ticket Prices

DateLocationVenueLowest Price
11/19/2026KingstonAssembly - Kingston$65
11/20/2026KingstonAssembly - KingstonN/A
11/21/2026BrooklynNational SawdustN/A
11/22/2026BrooklynNational SawdustN/A
02/19/2027AtlantaVariety Playhouse$59
02/21/2027New OrleansTipitina's - New Orleans$81
03/19/2027SeattleNeptune Theatre - WA$63
03/20/2027PortlandAladdin Theater$84
03/20/2027PortlandAladdin Theater$89
03/23/2027BerkeleyFreight & Salvage$77
03/24/2027BerkeleyFreight & SalvageN/A
03/25/2027Grass ValleyThe Center for the Arts Grass Valley$95
03/26/2027Grass ValleyThe Center for the Arts Grass Valley$155
03/27/2027NapaNapa Music Hall$64
03/31/2027PetalumaMystic Theatre - Petaluma$66
04/01/2027MontereyGolden State Theatre - Monterey$49
04/02/2027Santa BarbaraLobero Theatre$89
04/03/2027Los AngelesLodge Room at Highland ParkN/A
04/23/2027BentonvilleMomentary Green at The Momentary$60
05/21/2027BoulderChautauqua Auditorium$78

Rising Appalachia Tickets by City

Image credit for Rising Appalachia: © Robin Little / Redferns / Getty Images