Boney James Phoenix concerts

All Boney James Phoenix concerts

  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 68 dollars to Boney James on Friday, January 29, 2027 at 7:30pm at Chandler Center for the Arts - AZ in Chandler, AZ

    Jan 29, 2027

    Fri · 7:30pm

    Boney James

    $68·Chandler Center for the Arts - AZ·Chandler, AZ

    From $68
View events in all cities

All Boney James concerts

  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 109 dollars to Boney James with Lalah Hathaway on Sat, Oct 24, 7:00pm at Blue Note Napa at Meritage Resort in Napa, CA

    Oct 24

    Sat · 7:00pm

    Boney James with Lalah Hathaway

    $109·Blue Note Napa at Meritage Resort·Napa, CA

    From $109
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 143 dollars to Boney James on Thu, Oct 29, 7:30pm at Birchmere Music Hall in Alexandria, VA

    Oct 29

    Thu · 7:30pm

    Boney James

    $143·Birchmere Music Hall·Alexandria, VA

    From $143
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 66 dollars to Boney James on Fri, Oct 30, 8:00pm at Lansdowne Theater in Lansdowne, PA

    Oct 30

    Fri · 8:00pm

    Boney James

    $66·Lansdowne Theater·Lansdowne, PA

    From $66
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 108 dollars to Boney James on Sat, Oct 31, 5:00pm at City Winery - Boston in Boston, MA

    Oct 31

    Sat · 5:00pm

    Boney James

    $108·City Winery - Boston·Boston, MA

    From $108
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 99 dollars to Boney James on Sat, Oct 31, 8:30pm at City Winery - Boston in Boston, MA

    Oct 31

    Sat · 8:30pm

    Boney James

    $99·City Winery - Boston·Boston, MA

    From $99
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 90 dollars to Boney James on Sun, Nov 1, 8:00pm at Sony Hall in New York, NY

    Nov 1

    Sun · 8:00pm

    Boney James

    $90·Sony Hall·New York, NY

    From $90
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 283 dollars to Boney James on Tue, Nov 3, 5:30pm at Pittsburgh Winery in Pittsburgh, PA

    Nov 3

    Tue · 5:30pm

    Boney James

    $283·Pittsburgh Winery·Pittsburgh, PA

    From $283
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 168 dollars to Boney James on Tue, Nov 3, 8:30pm at Pittsburgh Winery in Pittsburgh, PA

    Nov 3

    Tue · 8:30pm

    Boney James

    $168·Pittsburgh Winery·Pittsburgh, PA

    From $168
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 263 dollars to Boney James on Wed, Nov 4, 5:30pm at Pittsburgh Winery in Pittsburgh, PA

    Nov 4

    Wed · 5:30pm

    Boney James

    $263·Pittsburgh Winery·Pittsburgh, PA

    From $263
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 167 dollars to Boney James on Wed, Nov 4, 8:30pm at Pittsburgh Winery in Pittsburgh, PA

    Nov 4

    Wed · 8:30pm

    Boney James

    $167·Pittsburgh Winery·Pittsburgh, PA

    From $167
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 71 dollars to Boney James on Fri, Nov 6, 8:00pm at The Palladium at Allied Solutions Center for the Performing Arts in Carmel, IN

    Nov 6

    Fri · 8:00pm

    Boney James

    $71·The Palladium at Allied Solutions Center for the Performing Arts·Carmel, IN

    From $71
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 59 dollars to Boney James on Sat, Nov 7, 8:00pm at The Clyde Theatre - Fort Wayne, IN in Fort Wayne, IN

    Nov 7

    Sat · 8:00pm

    Boney James

    $59·The Clyde Theatre - Fort Wayne, IN·Fort Wayne, IN

    From $59
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 66 dollars to Boney James on Sun, Nov 8, 7:30pm at The Factory STL in Chesterfield, MO

    Nov 8

    Sun · 7:30pm

    Boney James

    $66·The Factory STL·Chesterfield, MO

    From $66
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 63 dollars to Boney James on Sun, Nov 15, 8:00pm at Lyric Theatre - Birmingham in Birmingham, AL

    Nov 15

    Sun · 8:00pm

    Boney James

    $63·Lyric Theatre - Birmingham·Birmingham, AL

    From $63
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 83 dollars to Boney James on Thu, Nov 19, 7:30pm at Southern Theatre - Columbus in Columbus, OH

    Nov 19

    Thu · 7:30pm

    Boney James

    $83·Southern Theatre - Columbus·Columbus, OH

    From $83
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 223 dollars to Boney James on Thu, Nov 19, 7:30pm at The Southern Theater - Minneapolis, MN in Minneapolis, MN

    Nov 19

    Thu · 7:30pm

    Boney James

    $223·The Southern Theater - Minneapolis, MN·Minneapolis, MN

    From $223
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 81 dollars to Boney James on Fri, Nov 20, 8:00pm at Sound Board at MotorCity Casino in Detroit, MI

    Nov 20

    Fri · 8:00pm

    Boney James

    $81·Sound Board at MotorCity Casino·Detroit, MI

    From $81
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 98 dollars to Boney James on Fri, Dec 4, 7:00pm at Fillmore New Orleans in New Orleans, LA

    Dec 4

    Fri · 7:00pm

    Boney James

    $98·Fillmore New Orleans·New Orleans, LA

    From $98
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 64 dollars to Boney James on Sun, Dec 6, 7:00pm at House of Blues Houston in Houston, TX

    Dec 6

    Sun · 7:00pm

    Boney James

    $64·House of Blues Houston·Houston, TX

    From $64
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 106 dollars to Boney James with Norman Brown on Saturday, January 16, 2027 at 8:00pm at Trilith Live in Fayetteville, GA

    Jan 16, 2027

    Sat · 8:00pm

    Boney James with Norman Brown

    $106·Trilith Live·Fayetteville, GA

    From $106
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 68 dollars to Boney James on Friday, January 29, 2027 at 7:30pm at Chandler Center for the Arts - AZ in Chandler, AZ

    Jan 29, 2027

    Fri · 7:30pm

    Boney James

    $68·Chandler Center for the Arts - AZ·Chandler, AZ

    From $68
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 146 dollars to Brian Culbertson with Boney James on Saturday, September 11, 2027 at 7:00pm at Boch Center Shubert Theatre in Boston, MA

    Sep 11, 2027

    Sat · 7:00pm

    Brian Culbertson with Boney James

    $146·Boch Center Shubert Theatre·Boston, MA

    From $146

Every ticket protected

If something comes up with your event, we’ve got you covered.


About Boney James Phoenix Tickets

Boney James Phoenix ticket prices depend on a few factors, like location, venue and time of purchase. Typically, you can find Boney James Phoenix tickets starting at $66.

There’s a few things to keep in mind when searching for the cheapest Boney James tickets in Phoenix. Ticket prices depend on things like venue and seat location. You’ll typically find cheaper tickets at smaller, general admission-only venues, or higher level sections in an arena or stadium. You can expect high-demand tickets like front row seats to have a higher price point.

You can find cheap Boney James Phoenix tickets for as low as $66.

When Boney James is coming to Phoenix, you can scroll up to find the dates, venues and tickets.

SeatGeek makes it easy to buy Boney James Phoenix tickets, regardless of venue. Scroll up and click on the event you’d like to attend. From here, there’s a number of actions you can take to find the best deals on Boney James Phoenix tickets.

Utilize the pricing filters like “best seats” and “quantity” to populate the exact list of tickets you’re looking for. Click the heart icon at the top of the page to track the event. You’ll be notified of price drops so you can find the best time to purchase tickets. You can also utilize SeatGeek’s Deal Score to make sure you’re getting the best deals. 

SeatGeek has interactive seating charts for most venues. You can check out the exact view from your seat at various venues around Phoenix. Scroll up and click into the event you’re looking to attend, and from there, you can click around the interactive map to populate seat views.

If Boney James is on tour, you’ll see events populated at the top of this page. Scroll up to see if Boney James is coming to Phoenix or other cities nearby!

Scroll up for the full list of Boney James tour dates and locations, including Boney James concerts in Phoenix. If Boney James is playing tonight in Phoenix, you can buy tickets at the top of this page.

Boney James Tour Dates and Ticket Prices

DateLocationVenueLowest Price
10/24/2026NapaBlue Note Napa at Meritage Resort$108
10/29/2026AlexandriaBirchmere Music Hall$183
10/30/2026LansdowneLansdowne Theater$66
10/31/2026BostonCity Winery - Boston$107
10/31/2026BostonCity Winery - Boston$98
11/01/2026New YorkSony Hall$88
11/03/2026PittsburghPittsburgh Winery$282
11/03/2026PittsburghPittsburgh Winery$167
11/04/2026PittsburghPittsburgh Winery$262
11/04/2026PittsburghPittsburgh Winery$166
11/06/2026CarmelThe Palladium at Allied Solutions Center for the Performing Arts$70
11/07/2026Fort WayneThe Clyde Theatre - Fort Wayne, IN$63
11/08/2026ChesterfieldThe Factory STL$66
11/15/2026BirminghamLyric Theatre - Birmingham$62
11/19/2026ColumbusSouthern Theatre - Columbus$103
11/19/2026MinneapolisThe Southern Theater - Minneapolis, MN$222
11/20/2026DetroitSound Board at MotorCity Casino$81
12/04/2026New OrleansFillmore New Orleans$96
12/06/2026HoustonHouse of Blues Houston$63
01/16/2027FayettevilleTrilith Live$106

Boney James Tickets by City

Image credit for Boney James: © Prince Williams / WireImage / Getty Images