Des Bishop Boston shows

All Des Bishop Boston shows

  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 96 dollars to Des Bishop on Saturday, January 30, 2027 at 7:00pm at The Wilbur in Boston, MA

    Jan 30, 2027

    Sat · 7:00pm

    Des Bishop

    $96·The Wilbur·Boston, MA

    From $96
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 59 dollars to Des Bishop on Saturday, March 13, 2027 at 4:00pm at The Wilbur in Boston, MA

    Mar 13, 2027

    Sat · 4:00pm

    Des Bishop

    $59·The Wilbur·Boston, MA

    From $59
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 64 dollars to Des Bishop on Saturday, March 13, 2027 at 7:00pm at The Wilbur in Boston, MA

    Mar 13, 2027

    Sat · 7:00pm

    Des Bishop

    $64·The Wilbur·Boston, MA

    From $64
View events in all cities

All Des Bishop shows

  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 86 dollars to Des Bishop on Thu, Dec 3, 7:00pm at Zanies Comedy Club - Nashville, TN in Nashville, TN

    Dec 3

    Thu · 7:00pm

    Des Bishop

    $86·Zanies Comedy Club - Nashville, TN·Nashville, TN

    From $86
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 96 dollars to Des Bishop on Saturday, January 30, 2027 at 7:00pm at The Wilbur in Boston, MA

    Jan 30, 2027

    Sat · 7:00pm

    Des Bishop

    $96·The Wilbur·Boston, MA

    From $96
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 54 dollars to Des Bishop (18+) on Friday, February 5, 2027 at 7:00pm at Cap City Comedy Club - Austin in Austin, TX

    Feb 5, 2027

    Fri · 7:00pm

    Des Bishop (18+)

    $54·Cap City Comedy Club - Austin·Austin, TX

    From $54
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 55 dollars to Des Bishop (18+) on Friday, February 5, 2027 at 9:15pm at Cap City Comedy Club - Austin in Austin, TX

    Feb 5, 2027

    Fri · 9:15pm

    Des Bishop (18+)

    $55·Cap City Comedy Club - Austin·Austin, TX

    From $55
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 75 dollars to Des Bishop (18+) on Saturday, February 6, 2027 at 7:00pm at Cap City Comedy Club - Austin in Austin, TX

    Feb 6, 2027

    Sat · 7:00pm

    Des Bishop (18+)

    $75·Cap City Comedy Club - Austin·Austin, TX

    From $75
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 59 dollars to Des Bishop (18+) on Saturday, February 6, 2027 at 9:30pm at Cap City Comedy Club - Austin in Austin, TX

    Feb 6, 2027

    Sat · 9:30pm

    Des Bishop (18+)

    $59·Cap City Comedy Club - Austin·Austin, TX

    From $59
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 139 dollars to Des Bishop on Friday, February 12, 2027 at 7:00pm at The Town Hall - New York in New York, NY

    Feb 12, 2027

    Fri · 7:00pm

    Des Bishop

    $139·The Town Hall - New York·New York, NY

    From $139
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 64 dollars to Des Bishop on Friday, February 12, 2027 at 9:30pm at The Town Hall - New York in New York, NY

    Feb 12, 2027

    Fri · 9:30pm

    Des Bishop

    $64·The Town Hall - New York·New York, NY

    From $64
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 138 dollars to Des Bishop on Saturday, February 13, 2027 at 7:00pm at The Town Hall - New York in New York, NY

    Feb 13, 2027

    Sat · 7:00pm

    Des Bishop

    $138·The Town Hall - New York·New York, NY

    From $138
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 96 dollars to Des Bishop on Saturday, February 13, 2027 at 9:30pm at The Town Hall - New York in New York, NY

    Feb 13, 2027

    Sat · 9:30pm

    Des Bishop

    $96·The Town Hall - New York·New York, NY

    From $96
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 83 dollars to Des Bishop on Saturday, February 20, 2027 at 7:00pm at Vic Theatre - Chicago in Chicago, IL

    Feb 20, 2027

    Sat · 7:00pm

    Des Bishop

    $83·Vic Theatre - Chicago·Chicago, IL

    From $83
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 87 dollars to Des Bishop (21+) on Thursday, February 25, 2027 at 7:00pm at Emerald City Comedy Club at Broadway Center - Seattle in Seattle, WA

    Feb 25, 2027

    Thu · 7:00pm

    Des Bishop (21+)

    $87·Emerald City Comedy Club at Broadway Center - Seattle·Seattle, WA

    From $87
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 71 dollars to Des Bishop (21+) on Friday, February 26, 2027 at 7:00pm at Emerald City Comedy Club at Broadway Center - Seattle in Seattle, WA

    Feb 26, 2027

    Fri · 7:00pm

    Des Bishop (21+)

    $71·Emerald City Comedy Club at Broadway Center - Seattle·Seattle, WA

    From $71
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 84 dollars to Des Bishop (21+) on Saturday, February 27, 2027 at 6:00pm at Emerald City Comedy Club at Broadway Center - Seattle in Seattle, WA

    Feb 27, 2027

    Sat · 6:00pm

    Des Bishop (21+)

    $84·Emerald City Comedy Club at Broadway Center - Seattle·Seattle, WA

    From $84
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 88 dollars to Des Bishop (21+) on Saturday, February 27, 2027 at 8:30pm at Emerald City Comedy Club at Broadway Center - Seattle in Seattle, WA

    Feb 27, 2027

    Sat · 8:30pm

    Des Bishop (21+)

    $88·Emerald City Comedy Club at Broadway Center - Seattle·Seattle, WA

    From $88
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 69 dollars to Des Bishop (21+) on Sunday, February 28, 2027 at 6:00pm at Spokane Comedy Club in Spokane, WA

    Feb 28, 2027

    Sun · 6:00pm

    Des Bishop (21+)

    $69·Spokane Comedy Club·Spokane, WA

    From $69
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 62 dollars to Des Bishop (21+) on Friday, March 5, 2027 at 6:30pm at Helium Comedy Club - Portland in Portland, OR

    Mar 5, 2027

    Fri · 6:30pm

    Des Bishop (21+)

    $62·Helium Comedy Club - Portland·Portland, OR

    From $62
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 51 dollars to Des Bishop (21+) on Friday, March 5, 2027 at 8:45pm at Helium Comedy Club - Portland in Portland, OR

    Mar 5, 2027

    Fri · 8:45pm

    Des Bishop (21+)

    $51·Helium Comedy Club - Portland·Portland, OR

    From $51
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 61 dollars to Des Bishop (21+) on Saturday, March 6, 2027 at 6:00pm at Helium Comedy Club - Portland in Portland, OR

    Mar 6, 2027

    Sat · 6:00pm

    Des Bishop (21+)

    $61·Helium Comedy Club - Portland·Portland, OR

    From $61
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 59 dollars to Des Bishop (21+) on Saturday, March 6, 2027 at 8:30pm at Helium Comedy Club - Portland in Portland, OR

    Mar 6, 2027

    Sat · 8:30pm

    Des Bishop (21+)

    $59·Helium Comedy Club - Portland·Portland, OR

    From $59
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 53 dollars to Des Bishop (21+) on Sunday, March 7, 2027 at 6:00pm at Helium Comedy Club - Portland in Portland, OR

    Mar 7, 2027

    Sun · 6:00pm

    Des Bishop (21+)

    $53·Helium Comedy Club - Portland·Portland, OR

    From $53
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 59 dollars to Des Bishop on Saturday, March 13, 2027 at 4:00pm at The Wilbur in Boston, MA

    Mar 13, 2027

    Sat · 4:00pm

    Des Bishop

    $59·The Wilbur·Boston, MA

    From $59

Every ticket protected

If something comes up with your event, we’ve got you covered.


About Des Bishop Boston Tickets

Des Bishop Boston ticket prices depend on a few factors, like location, venue and time of purchase. Typically, you can find Des Bishop Boston tickets starting at $58.

There’s a few things to keep in mind when searching for the cheapest Des Bishop tickets in Boston. Ticket prices depend on things like venue and seat location. You’ll typically find cheaper tickets at smaller, general admission-only venues, or higher level sections in an arena or stadium. You can expect high-demand tickets like front row seats to have a higher price point.

You can find cheap Des Bishop Boston tickets for as low as $58.

When Des Bishop is coming to Boston, you can scroll up to find the dates, venues and tickets.

SeatGeek makes it easy to buy Des Bishop Boston tickets, regardless of venue. Scroll up and click on the event you’d like to attend. From here, there’s a number of actions you can take to find the best deals on Des Bishop Boston tickets.

Utilize the pricing filters like “best seats” and “quantity” to populate the exact list of tickets you’re looking for. Click the heart icon at the top of the page to track the event. You’ll be notified of price drops so you can find the best time to purchase tickets. You can also utilize SeatGeek’s Deal Score to make sure you’re getting the best deals. 

SeatGeek has interactive seating charts for most venues. You can check out the exact view from your seat at various venues around Boston. Scroll up and click into the event you’re looking to attend, and from there, you can click around the interactive map to populate seat views.

If Des Bishop is on tour, you’ll see events populated at the top of this page. Scroll up to see if Des Bishop is coming to Boston or other cities nearby!

Scroll up for the full list of Des Bishop tour dates and locations, including Des Bishop concerts in Boston. If Des Bishop is playing tonight in Boston, you can buy tickets at the top of this page.

Des Bishop Tour Dates and Ticket Prices

DateLocationVenueLowest Price
10/24/2026PortlandHelium Comedy Club - PortlandN/A
12/02/2026AlpharettaHelium Comedy Club - AtlantaN/A
12/03/2026NashvilleZanies Comedy Club - Nashville, TN$84
01/30/2027BostonThe Wilbur$96
02/05/2027AustinCap City Comedy Club - Austin$66
02/05/2027AustinCap City Comedy Club - Austin$66
02/06/2027AustinCap City Comedy Club - Austin$75
02/06/2027AustinCap City Comedy Club - Austin$75
02/12/2027New YorkThe Town Hall - New York$138
02/12/2027New YorkThe Town Hall - New York$65
02/13/2027New YorkThe Town Hall - New York$138
02/13/2027New YorkThe Town Hall - New York$94
02/20/2027ChicagoVic Theatre - Chicago$83
02/25/2027SeattleEmerald City Comedy Club at Broadway Center - Seattle$84
02/26/2027SeattleEmerald City Comedy Club at Broadway Center - Seattle$69
02/27/2027SeattleEmerald City Comedy Club at Broadway Center - Seattle$82
02/27/2027SeattleEmerald City Comedy Club at Broadway Center - Seattle$88
02/28/2027SpokaneSpokane Comedy Club$65
03/04/2027EugeneOlsen Run Comedy Club and LoungeN/A
03/05/2027PortlandHelium Comedy Club - Portland$61

Des Bishop Tickets by City

Image credit for Des Bishop: © Jeff Kravitz / FilmMagic, Inc / Getty Images