Vir Das Hartford shows

All Vir Das Hartford shows

  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 59 dollars to Vir Das on Thursday, January 28, 2027 at 7:00pm at Belding Theater at The Bushnell in Hartford, CT

    Jan 28, 2027

    Thu · 7:00pm

    Vir Das

    $59·Belding Theater at The Bushnell·Hartford, CT

    From $59
View events in all cities

All Vir Das shows

  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 56 dollars to Vir Das on Friday, January 15, 2027 at 6:00pm at Hard Rock Cafe in Ottawa, Canada

    Jan 15, 2027

    Fri · 6:00pm

    Vir Das

    $56·Hard Rock Cafe·Ottawa, Canada

    From $56
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 52 dollars to Vir Das on Saturday, January 16, 2027 at 7:00pm at Meridian Hall in Toronto, Canada

    Jan 16, 2027

    Sat · 7:00pm

    Vir Das

    $52·Meridian Hall·Toronto, Canada

    From $52
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 75 dollars to Vir Das on Friday, January 22, 2027 at 7:00pm at The Lyric - Baltimore in Baltimore, MD

    Jan 22, 2027

    Fri · 7:00pm

    Vir Das

    $75·The Lyric - Baltimore·Baltimore, MD

    From $75
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 59 dollars to Vir Das on Thursday, January 28, 2027 at 7:00pm at Belding Theater at The Bushnell in Hartford, CT

    Jan 28, 2027

    Thu · 7:00pm

    Vir Das

    $59·Belding Theater at The Bushnell·Hartford, CT

    From $59
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 71 dollars to Vir Das on Friday, January 29, 2027 at 7:00pm at The Met Philadelphia in Philadelphia, PA

    Jan 29, 2027

    Fri · 7:00pm

    Vir Das

    $71·The Met Philadelphia·Philadelphia, PA

    From $71
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 83 dollars to Vir Das on Saturday, January 30, 2027 at 7:00pm at Radio City Music Hall in New York, NY

    Jan 30, 2027

    Sat · 7:00pm

    Vir Das

    $83·Radio City Music Hall·New York, NY

    From $83
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 65 dollars to Vir Das on Saturday, February 6, 2027 at 8:00pm at Pantages Theatre - Minneapolis in Minneapolis, MN

    Feb 6, 2027

    Sat · 8:00pm

    Vir Das

    $65·Pantages Theatre - Minneapolis·Minneapolis, MN

    From $65
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 62 dollars to Vir Das on Friday, February 12, 2027 at 7:00pm at Aztec Theatre in San Antonio, TX

    Feb 12, 2027

    Fri · 7:00pm

    Vir Das

    $62·Aztec Theatre·San Antonio, TX

    From $62
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 63 dollars to Vir Das on Saturday, February 13, 2027 at 7:00pm at 713 Music Hall in Houston, TX

    Feb 13, 2027

    Sat · 7:00pm

    Vir Das

    $63·713 Music Hall·Houston, TX

    From $63
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 70 dollars to Vir Das on Friday, February 19, 2027 at 7:00pm at Tabernacle Presented by iTHINK Financial in Atlanta, GA

    Feb 19, 2027

    Fri · 7:00pm

    Vir Das

    $70·Tabernacle Presented by iTHINK Financial·Atlanta, GA

    From $70
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 72 dollars to Vir Das on Saturday, February 20, 2027 at 7:00pm at Taft Theatre in Cincinnati, OH

    Feb 20, 2027

    Sat · 7:00pm

    Vir Das

    $72·Taft Theatre·Cincinnati, OH

    From $72
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 62 dollars to Vir Das on Thursday, March 4, 2027 at 8:00pm at The Wiltern in Los Angeles, CA

    Mar 4, 2027

    Thu · 8:00pm

    Vir Das

    $62·The Wiltern·Los Angeles, CA

    From $62
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 54 dollars to Vir Das on Friday, March 5, 2027 at 7:00pm at Golden State Theatre - Monterey in Monterey, CA

    Mar 5, 2027

    Fri · 7:00pm

    Vir Das

    $54·Golden State Theatre - Monterey·Monterey, CA

    From $54
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 67 dollars to Vir Das on Saturday, March 6, 2027 at 7:00pm at San Jose Center for the Performing Arts in San Jose, CA

    Mar 6, 2027

    Sat · 7:00pm

    Vir Das

    $67·San Jose Center for the Performing Arts·San Jose, CA

    From $67
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 67 dollars to Vir Das on Sunday, March 7, 2027 at 7:00pm at Luther Burbank Center for the Arts - Ruth Finley Person Theater in Santa Rosa, CA

    Mar 7, 2027

    Sun · 7:00pm

    Vir Das

    $67·Luther Burbank Center for the Arts - Ruth Finley Person Theater·Santa Rosa, CA

    From $67

Every ticket protected

If something comes up with your event, we’ve got you covered.


About Vir Das Hartford Tickets

Vir Das Hartford ticket prices depend on a few factors, like location, venue and time of purchase. Typically, you can find Vir Das Hartford tickets starting at $58.

There’s a few things to keep in mind when searching for the cheapest Vir Das tickets in Hartford. Ticket prices depend on things like venue and seat location. You’ll typically find cheaper tickets at smaller, general admission-only venues, or higher level sections in an arena or stadium. You can expect high-demand tickets like front row seats to have a higher price point.

You can find cheap Vir Das Hartford tickets for as low as $58.

When Vir Das is coming to Hartford, you can scroll up to find the dates, venues and tickets.

SeatGeek makes it easy to buy Vir Das Hartford tickets, regardless of venue. Scroll up and click on the event you’d like to attend. From here, there’s a number of actions you can take to find the best deals on Vir Das Hartford tickets.

Utilize the pricing filters like “best seats” and “quantity” to populate the exact list of tickets you’re looking for. Click the heart icon at the top of the page to track the event. You’ll be notified of price drops so you can find the best time to purchase tickets. You can also utilize SeatGeek’s Deal Score to make sure you’re getting the best deals. 

SeatGeek has interactive seating charts for most venues. You can check out the exact view from your seat at various venues around Hartford. Scroll up and click into the event you’re looking to attend, and from there, you can click around the interactive map to populate seat views.

If Vir Das is on tour, you’ll see events populated at the top of this page. Scroll up to see if Vir Das is coming to Hartford or other cities nearby!

Scroll up for the full list of Vir Das tour dates and locations, including Vir Das concerts in Hartford. If Vir Das is playing tonight in Hartford, you can buy tickets at the top of this page.

Vir Das Tour Dates and Ticket Prices

DateLocationVenueLowest Price
01/15/2027OttawaHard Rock Cafe$55
01/16/2027TorontoMeridian Hall$51
01/22/2027BaltimoreThe Lyric - Baltimore$74
01/28/2027HartfordBelding Theater at The Bushnell$58
01/29/2027PhiladelphiaThe Met Philadelphia$70
01/30/2027New YorkRadio City Music Hall$82
02/06/2027MinneapolisPantages Theatre - Minneapolis$65
02/12/2027San AntonioAztec Theatre$61
02/13/2027Houston713 Music Hall$62
02/19/2027AtlantaTabernacle Presented by iTHINK Financial$69
02/20/2027CincinnatiTaft Theatre$71
03/04/2027Los AngelesThe Wiltern$62
03/05/2027MontereyGolden State Theatre - Monterey$53
03/06/2027San JoseSan Jose Center for the Performing Arts$66
03/07/2027Santa RosaLuther Burbank Center for the Arts - Ruth Finley Person Theater$66

Vir Das Tickets by City

Image credit for Vir Das: © Rick Kern / Getty Images Entertainment / Getty Images