Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue Columbus concerts

All Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue Columbus concerts

  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 74 dollars to Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue on Saturday, February 20, 2027 at 8:00pm at McCoy Center For The Arts in New Albany, OH

    Feb 20, 2027

    Sat · 8:00pm

    Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue

    $74·McCoy Center For The Arts·New Albany, OH

    From $74
View events in all cities

All Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue concerts

  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 69 dollars to Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue on Sun, Oct 18, 7:00pm at Hackensack Meridian Health Theatre at Count Basie Center in Red Bank, NJ

    Oct 18

    Sun · 7:00pm

    Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue

    $69·Hackensack Meridian Health Theatre at Count Basie Center·Red Bank, NJ

    From $69
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 77 dollars to Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue with Abraham Alexander on Tue, Oct 20, 8:00pm at Troy Savings Bank Music Hall in Troy, NY

    Oct 20

    Tue · 8:00pm

    Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue with Abraham Alexander

    $77·Troy Savings Bank Music Hall·Troy, NY

    From $77
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 95 dollars to Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue with Abraham Alexander on Thu, Oct 22, 7:00pm at The Historic Theater at The Music Hall in Portsmouth, NH

    Oct 22

    Thu · 7:00pm

    Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue with Abraham Alexander

    $95·The Historic Theater at The Music Hall·Portsmouth, NH

    From $95
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 73 dollars to Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue on Fri, Oct 23, 8:00pm at Prudential Hall at New Jersey Performing Arts Center in Newark, NJ

    Oct 23

    Fri · 8:00pm

    Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue

    $73·Prudential Hall at New Jersey Performing Arts Center·Newark, NJ

    From $73
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 68 dollars to Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue with Abraham Alexander on Sat, Oct 24, 8:00pm at The Capitol Theatre - Port Chester in Port Chester, NY

    Oct 24

    Sat · 8:00pm

    Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue with Abraham Alexander

    $68·The Capitol Theatre - Port Chester·Port Chester, NY

    From $68
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 145 dollars to Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue on Friday, January 22, 2027 at 7:30pm at Virginia G. Piper Theater in Scottsdale, AZ

    Jan 22, 2027

    Fri · 7:30pm

    Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue

    $145·Virginia G. Piper Theater·Scottsdale, AZ

    From $145
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 108 dollars to Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue on Saturday, January 23, 2027 at 8:00pm at Fox Tucson Theatre in Tucson, AZ

    Jan 23, 2027

    Sat · 8:00pm

    Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue

    $108·Fox Tucson Theatre·Tucson, AZ

    From $108
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 63 dollars to Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue with DJ Logic on Saturday, February 13, 2027 at 8:00pm at Mystic Lake Casino Hotel in Prior Lake, MN

    Feb 13, 2027

    Sat · 8:00pm

    Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue with DJ Logic

    $63·Mystic Lake Casino Hotel·Prior Lake, MN

    From $63
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 66 dollars to Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue with DJ Logic on Monday, February 15, 2027 at 7:30pm at Hoyt Sherman Place in Des Moines, IA

    Feb 15, 2027

    Mon · 7:30pm

    Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue with DJ Logic

    $66·Hoyt Sherman Place·Des Moines, IA

    From $66
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 59 dollars to Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue with DJ Logic on Tuesday, February 16, 2027 at 8:00pm at Uptown Theater - KC in Kansas City, MO

    Feb 16, 2027

    Tue · 8:00pm

    Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue with DJ Logic

    $59·Uptown Theater - KC·Kansas City, MO

    From $59
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 63 dollars to Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue with DJ Logic on Thursday, February 18, 2027 at 8:00pm at The Pageant - St. Louis in St. Louis, MO

    Feb 18, 2027

    Thu · 8:00pm

    Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue with DJ Logic

    $63·The Pageant - St. Louis·St. Louis, MO

    From $63
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 67 dollars to Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue on Friday, February 19, 2027 at 7:00pm at The Fillmore Detroit in Detroit, MI

    Feb 19, 2027

    Fri · 7:00pm

    Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue

    $67·The Fillmore Detroit·Detroit, MI

    From $67
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 74 dollars to Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue on Saturday, February 20, 2027 at 8:00pm at McCoy Center For The Arts in New Albany, OH

    Feb 20, 2027

    Sat · 8:00pm

    Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue

    $74·McCoy Center For The Arts·New Albany, OH

    From $74
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 79 dollars to Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue on Sunday, February 21, 2027 at 7:00pm at Hard Rock Cincinnati in Cincinnati, OH

    Feb 21, 2027

    Sun · 7:00pm

    Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue

    $79·Hard Rock Cincinnati·Cincinnati, OH

    From $79
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 148 dollars to Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue on Tuesday, February 23, 2027 at 7:30pm at Joan C. Edwards Performing Arts Center in Huntington, WV

    Feb 23, 2027

    Tue · 7:30pm

    Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue

    $148·Joan C. Edwards Performing Arts Center·Huntington, WV

    From $148
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 60 dollars to Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue with DJ Logic on Wednesday, February 24, 2027 at 7:30pm at Tennessee Theatre in Knoxville, TN

    Feb 24, 2027

    Wed · 7:30pm

    Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue with DJ Logic

    $60·Tennessee Theatre·Knoxville, TN

    From $60
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 72 dollars to Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue on Saturday, February 27, 2027 at 7:00pm at Satellite Music Hall in Memphis, TN

    Feb 27, 2027

    Sat · 7:00pm

    Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue

    $72·Satellite Music Hall·Memphis, TN

    From $72

Every ticket protected

If something comes up with your event, we’ve got you covered.


About Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue Columbus Tickets

Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue Columbus ticket prices depend on a few factors, like location, venue and time of purchase. Typically, you can find Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue Columbus tickets starting at $73.

There’s a few things to keep in mind when searching for the cheapest Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue tickets in Columbus. Ticket prices depend on things like venue and seat location. You’ll typically find cheaper tickets at smaller, general admission-only venues, or higher level sections in an arena or stadium. You can expect high-demand tickets like front row seats to have a higher price point.

You can find cheap Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue Columbus tickets for as low as $73.

When Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue is coming to Columbus, you can scroll up to find the dates, venues and tickets.

SeatGeek makes it easy to buy Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue Columbus tickets, regardless of venue. Scroll up and click on the event you’d like to attend. From here, there’s a number of actions you can take to find the best deals on Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue Columbus tickets.

Utilize the pricing filters like “best seats” and “quantity” to populate the exact list of tickets you’re looking for. Click the heart icon at the top of the page to track the event. You’ll be notified of price drops so you can find the best time to purchase tickets. You can also utilize SeatGeek’s Deal Score to make sure you’re getting the best deals. 

SeatGeek has interactive seating charts for most venues. You can check out the exact view from your seat at various venues around Columbus. Scroll up and click into the event you’re looking to attend, and from there, you can click around the interactive map to populate seat views.

If Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue is on tour, you’ll see events populated at the top of this page. Scroll up to see if Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue is coming to Columbus or other cities nearby!

Scroll up for the full list of Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue tour dates and locations, including Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue concerts in Columbus. If Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue is playing tonight in Columbus, you can buy tickets at the top of this page.

Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue Tour Dates and Ticket Prices

DateLocationVenueLowest Price
10/17/2026HuntingtonThe Paramount - Huntington$7
10/18/2026Red BankHackensack Meridian Health Theatre at Count Basie Center$68
10/20/2026TroyTroy Savings Bank Music Hall$76
10/22/2026PortsmouthThe Historic Theater at The Music Hall$94
10/23/2026NewarkPrudential Hall at New Jersey Performing Arts Center$72
10/24/2026Port ChesterThe Capitol Theatre - Port Chester$53
01/22/2027ScottsdaleScottsdale Center For The Performing ArtsN/A
01/22/2027ScottsdaleVirginia G. Piper Theater$144
01/23/2027TucsonFox Tucson Theatre$107
02/13/2027Prior LakeMystic Lake Casino Hotel$62
02/15/2027Des MoinesHoyt Sherman Place$64
02/16/2027Kansas CityUptown Theater - KC$58
02/18/2027St. LouisThe Pageant - St. Louis$62
02/19/2027DetroitThe Fillmore Detroit$67
02/20/2027New AlbanyMcCoy Center For The Arts$73
02/21/2027CincinnatiHard Rock Cincinnati$78
02/23/2027HuntingtonJoan C. Edwards Performing Arts Center$148
02/24/2027KnoxvilleTennessee Theatre$60
02/27/2027MemphisSatellite Music Hall$73
04/08/2027PALM BEACHGlazer HallN/A

Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue Tickets by City

Image credit for Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue: © Tim Mosenfelder / WireImage / Getty Images