Bruce Cockburn Washington DC concerts

No Bruce Cockburn concerts near Washington DC

View events in all cities

All Bruce Cockburn concerts

  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 72 dollars to Bruce Cockburn with Livingston Taylor on Thu, Oct 29, 8:00pm at Fletcher Hall at The Carolina Theatre Durham in Durham, NC

    Oct 29

    Thu · 8:00pm

    Bruce Cockburn with Livingston Taylor

    $72·Fletcher Hall at The Carolina Theatre Durham·Durham, NC

    From $72
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 98 dollars to Bruce Cockburn with Livingston Taylor on Fri, Oct 30, 8:00pm at The Carolina Theatre in Charlotte, NC

    Oct 30

    Fri · 8:00pm

    Bruce Cockburn with Livingston Taylor

    $98·The Carolina Theatre·Charlotte, NC

    From $98
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 84 dollars to Bruce Cockburn on Sun, Nov 1, 7:30pm at CMA Theater at Country Music Hall Of Fame in Nashville, TN

    Nov 1

    Sun · 7:30pm

    Bruce Cockburn

    $84·CMA Theater at Country Music Hall Of Fame·Nashville, TN

    From $84
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 66 dollars to Bruce Cockburn with Livingston Taylor on Mon, Nov 2, 7:30pm at Bijou Theatre - Knoxville in Knoxville, TN

    Nov 2

    Mon · 7:30pm

    Bruce Cockburn with Livingston Taylor

    $66·Bijou Theatre - Knoxville·Knoxville, TN

    From $66
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 79 dollars to Bruce Cockburn on Wed, Nov 4, 8:00pm at Variety Playhouse in Atlanta, GA

    Nov 4

    Wed · 8:00pm

    Bruce Cockburn

    $79·Variety Playhouse·Atlanta, GA

    From $79
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 79 dollars to Bruce Cockburn on Fri, Nov 6, 8:00pm at Ponte Vedra Concert Hall in Ponte Vedra Beach, FL

    Nov 6

    Fri · 8:00pm

    Bruce Cockburn

    $79·Ponte Vedra Concert Hall·Ponte Vedra Beach, FL

    From $79
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 67 dollars to Bruce Cockburn with Livingston Taylor on Sat, Nov 7, 7:30pm at Amaturo Theater at Broward Center in Fort Lauderdale, FL

    Nov 7

    Sat · 7:30pm

    Bruce Cockburn with Livingston Taylor

    $67·Amaturo Theater at Broward Center·Fort Lauderdale, FL

    From $67
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 145 dollars to Bruce Cockburn and Livingston Taylor on Sun, Nov 8, 8:00pm at Key West Theater in Key West, FL

    Nov 8

    Sun · 8:00pm

    Bruce Cockburn and Livingston Taylor

    $145·Key West Theater·Key West, FL

    From $145
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 72 dollars to Bruce Cockburn on Tuesday, March 30, 2027 at 8:00pm at Fremont Theater - San Luis Obispo in San Luis Obispo, CA

    Mar 30, 2027

    Tue · 8:00pm

    Bruce Cockburn

    $72·Fremont Theater - San Luis Obispo·San Luis Obispo, CA

    From $72
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 120 dollars to Bruce Cockburn on Monday, April 5, 2027 at 8:00pm at Aladdin Theater in Portland, OR

    Apr 5, 2027

    Mon · 8:00pm

    Bruce Cockburn

    $120·Aladdin Theater·Portland, OR

    From $120
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 76 dollars to Bruce Cockburn on Wednesday, April 7, 2027 at 8:00pm at Neptune Theatre - WA in Seattle, WA

    Apr 7, 2027

    Wed · 8:00pm

    Bruce Cockburn

    $76·Neptune Theatre - WA·Seattle, WA

    From $76
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 75 dollars to Bruce Cockburn on Thursday, April 8, 2027 at 8:00pm at Neptune Theatre - WA in Seattle, WA

    Apr 8, 2027

    Thu · 8:00pm

    Bruce Cockburn

    $75·Neptune Theatre - WA·Seattle, WA

    From $75
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 97 dollars to Bruce Cockburn on Friday, April 9, 2027 at 7:30pm at McPherson Playhouse in Victoria, Canada

    Apr 9, 2027

    Fri · 7:30pm

    Bruce Cockburn

    $97·McPherson Playhouse·Victoria, Canada

    From $97
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 64 dollars to Bruce Cockburn on Saturday, April 10, 2027 at 7:30pm at The Centre in Vancouver for Performing Arts in Vancouver, Canada

    Apr 10, 2027

    Sat · 7:30pm

    Bruce Cockburn

    $64·The Centre in Vancouver for Performing Arts·Vancouver, Canada

    From $64
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 122 dollars to Bruce Cockburn on Monday, April 12, 2027 at 7:30pm at Kelowna Community Theatre - BC in Kelowna, Canada

    Apr 12, 2027

    Mon · 7:30pm

    Bruce Cockburn

    $122·Kelowna Community Theatre - BC·Kelowna, Canada

    From $122
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 110 dollars to Bruce Cockburn on Tuesday, April 13, 2027 at 7:30pm at Key City Theatre in Cranbrook, Canada

    Apr 13, 2027

    Tue · 7:30pm

    Bruce Cockburn

    $110·Key City Theatre·Cranbrook, Canada

    From $110
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 94 dollars to Bruce Cockburn In Concert on Wednesday, April 14, 2027 at 7:30pm at Jack Singer Concert Hall in Calgary, Canada

    Apr 14, 2027

    Wed · 7:30pm

    Bruce Cockburn In Concert

    $94·Jack Singer Concert Hall·Calgary, Canada

    From $94
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 87 dollars to Bruce Cockburn on Thursday, April 15, 2027 at 7:30pm at Red Deer Memorial Centre in Red Deer, Canada

    Apr 15, 2027

    Thu · 7:30pm

    Bruce Cockburn

    $87·Red Deer Memorial Centre·Red Deer, Canada

    From $87
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 88 dollars to Winnipeg Folk Festival Concerts: Bruce Cockburn on Saturday, April 17, 2027 at 8:00pm at Burton Cummings Theatre in Winnipeg, Canada

    Apr 17, 2027

    Sat · 8:00pm

    Winnipeg Folk Festival Concerts: Bruce Cockburn

    $88·Burton Cummings Theatre·Winnipeg, Canada

    From $88

Every ticket protected

If something comes up with your event, we’ve got you covered.


About Bruce Cockburn Washington DC Tickets

There are no upcoming events for Bruce Cockburn in Washington DC but you can find Bruce Cockburn events in other cities above!

There are no upcoming events for Bruce Cockburn in Washington DC but you can find Bruce Cockburn events in other cities above!

When Bruce Cockburn is coming to Washington DC, you can scroll up to find the dates, venues and tickets.

SeatGeek makes it easy to buy Bruce Cockburn Washington DC tickets, regardless of venue. Scroll up and click on the event you’d like to attend. From here, there’s a number of actions you can take to find the best deals on Bruce Cockburn Washington DC tickets.

Utilize the pricing filters like “best seats” and “quantity” to populate the exact list of tickets you’re looking for. Click the heart icon at the top of the page to track the event. You’ll be notified of price drops so you can find the best time to purchase tickets. You can also utilize SeatGeek’s Deal Score to make sure you’re getting the best deals. 

SeatGeek has interactive seating charts for most venues. You can check out the exact view from your seat at various venues around Washington DC. Scroll up and click into the event you’re looking to attend, and from there, you can click around the interactive map to populate seat views.

If Bruce Cockburn is on tour, you’ll see events populated at the top of this page. Scroll up to see if Bruce Cockburn is coming to Washington DC or other cities nearby!

Scroll up for the full list of Bruce Cockburn tour dates and locations, including Bruce Cockburn concerts in Washington DC. If Bruce Cockburn is playing tonight in Washington DC, you can buy tickets at the top of this page.

Bruce Cockburn Tour Dates and Ticket Prices

DateLocationVenueLowest Price
10/27/2026WashingtonWarner Theatre - DC$50
10/29/2026DurhamFletcher Hall at The Carolina Theatre Durham$72
10/30/2026CharlotteThe Carolina Theatre$97
11/01/2026NashvilleCMA Theater at Country Music Hall Of Fame$83
11/02/2026KnoxvilleBijou Theatre - Knoxville$65
11/04/2026AtlantaVariety Playhouse$78
11/06/2026Ponte Vedra BeachPonte Vedra Concert Hall$78
11/07/2026Fort LauderdaleAmaturo Theater at Broward Center$67
11/08/2026Key WestKey West Theater$144
03/30/2027San Luis ObispoFremont Theater - San Luis Obispo$70
04/04/2027MedfordHolly TheatreN/A
04/05/2027PortlandAladdin Theater$120
04/07/2027SeattleNeptune Theatre - WA$75
04/08/2027SeattleNeptune Theatre - WA$74
04/09/2027VictoriaMcPherson Playhouse$98
04/10/2027VancouverThe Centre in Vancouver for Performing Arts$65
04/12/2027KelownaKelowna Community Theatre - BC$121
04/13/2027CranbrookKey City Theatre$106
04/14/2027CalgaryJack Singer Concert Hall$91
04/15/2027Red DeerRed Deer Memorial Centre$85

Bruce Cockburn Tickets by City

Image credit for Bruce Cockburn: © Miikka Skaffari / Getty Images Entertainment / Getty Images