Cedric the Entertainer Toronto shows

All Cedric the Entertainer Toronto shows

  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 82 dollars to Cedric the Entertainer on Friday, January 15, 2027 at 8:00pm at Pickering Casino Resort in Pickering, Canada

    Jan 15, 2027

    Fri · 8:00pm

    Cedric the Entertainer

    $82·Pickering Casino Resort·Pickering, Canada

    From $82
View events in all cities

All Cedric the Entertainer shows

  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 80 dollars to The Roast of Willie D on Wed, Oct 28, 8:00pm at Smart Financial Centre in Sugar Land, TX

    Oct 28

    Wed · 8:00pm

    The Roast of Willie D

    $80·Smart Financial Centre·Sugar Land, TX

    From $80
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 82 dollars to Cedric the Entertainer on Friday, January 15, 2027 at 8:00pm at Pickering Casino Resort in Pickering, Canada

    Jan 15, 2027

    Fri · 8:00pm

    Cedric the Entertainer

    $82·Pickering Casino Resort·Pickering, Canada

    From $82
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 81 dollars to Cedric the Entertainer on Saturday, January 16, 2027 at 8:00pm at Seneca Allegany Casino and Hotel in Salamanca, NY

    Jan 16, 2027

    Sat · 8:00pm

    Cedric the Entertainer

    $81·Seneca Allegany Casino and Hotel·Salamanca, NY

    From $81
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 99 dollars to Cedric the Entertainer with Earthquake on Saturday, February 13, 2027 at 7:00pm at Bojangles Coliseum in Charlotte, NC

    Feb 13, 2027

    Sat · 7:00pm

    Cedric the Entertainer with Earthquake

    $99·Bojangles Coliseum·Charlotte, NC

    From $99

Every ticket protected

If something comes up with your event, we’ve got you covered.


About Cedric the Entertainer Toronto Tickets

Cedric the Entertainer Toronto ticket prices depend on a few factors, like location, venue and time of purchase. Typically, you can find Cedric the Entertainer Toronto tickets starting at $78.

There’s a few things to keep in mind when searching for the cheapest Cedric the Entertainer tickets in Toronto. Ticket prices depend on things like venue and seat location. You’ll typically find cheaper tickets at smaller, general admission-only venues, or higher level sections in an arena or stadium. You can expect high-demand tickets like front row seats to have a higher price point.

You can find cheap Cedric the Entertainer Toronto tickets for as low as $78.

When Cedric the Entertainer is coming to Toronto, you can scroll up to find the dates, venues and tickets.

SeatGeek makes it easy to buy Cedric the Entertainer Toronto tickets, regardless of venue. Scroll up and click on the event you’d like to attend. From here, there’s a number of actions you can take to find the best deals on Cedric the Entertainer Toronto tickets.

Utilize the pricing filters like “best seats” and “quantity” to populate the exact list of tickets you’re looking for. Click the heart icon at the top of the page to track the event. You’ll be notified of price drops so you can find the best time to purchase tickets. You can also utilize SeatGeek’s Deal Score to make sure you’re getting the best deals. 

SeatGeek has interactive seating charts for most venues. You can check out the exact view from your seat at various venues around Toronto. Scroll up and click into the event you’re looking to attend, and from there, you can click around the interactive map to populate seat views.

If Cedric the Entertainer is on tour, you’ll see events populated at the top of this page. Scroll up to see if Cedric the Entertainer is coming to Toronto or other cities nearby!

Scroll up for the full list of Cedric the Entertainer tour dates and locations, including Cedric the Entertainer concerts in Toronto. If Cedric the Entertainer is playing tonight in Toronto, you can buy tickets at the top of this page.

Cedric the Entertainer Tour Dates and Ticket Prices

DateLocationVenueLowest Price
10/28/2026Sugar LandSmart Financial Centre$80
01/15/2027PickeringPickering Casino Resort$78
01/16/2027SalamancaSeneca Allegany Casino and Hotel$81
02/13/2027CharlotteBojangles Coliseum$99

Cedric the Entertainer Tickets by City

Image credit for Cedric the Entertainer: © Paras Griffin / Getty Images Entertainment / Getty Images