Tig Notaro New York concerts

All Tig Notaro New York concerts

  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 101 dollars to Tig Notaro on Fri, Dec 18, 8:00pm at Tarrytown Music Hall in Tarrytown, NY

    Dec 18

    Fri · 8:00pm

    Tig Notaro

    $101·Tarrytown Music Hall·Tarrytown, NY

    From $101
View events in all cities

All Tig Notaro concerts

  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 92 dollars to Tig Notaro on Thu, Nov 12, 7:30pm at Washington Center for the Performing Arts in Olympia, WA

    Nov 12

    Thu · 7:30pm

    Tig Notaro

    $92·Washington Center for the Performing Arts·Olympia, WA

    From $92
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 292 dollars to Tig Notaro on Fri, Nov 13, 7:30pm at Washington Center for the Performing Arts in Olympia, WA

    Nov 13

    Fri · 7:30pm

    Tig Notaro

    $292·Washington Center for the Performing Arts·Olympia, WA

    From $292
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 23 dollars to Tig Notaro on Sat, Nov 14, 7:30pm at Warnors Theatre in Fresno, CA

    Nov 14

    Sat · 7:30pm

    Tig Notaro

    $23·Warnors Theatre·Fresno, CA

    From $23
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 109 dollars to Tig Notaro on Sun, Nov 15, 4:00pm at Uptown Theatre Napa in Napa, CA

    Nov 15

    Sun · 4:00pm

    Tig Notaro

    $109·Uptown Theatre Napa·Napa, CA

    From $109
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 79 dollars to Tig Notaro on Sun, Nov 15, 8:00pm at Uptown Theatre Napa in Napa, CA

    Nov 15

    Sun · 8:00pm

    Tig Notaro

    $79·Uptown Theatre Napa·Napa, CA

    From $79
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 101 dollars to Tig Notaro on Fri, Dec 18, 8:00pm at Tarrytown Music Hall in Tarrytown, NY

    Dec 18

    Fri · 8:00pm

    Tig Notaro

    $101·Tarrytown Music Hall·Tarrytown, NY

    From $101
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 72 dollars to Tig Notaro on Saturday, January 9, 2027 at 8:00pm at DPAC - Durham Performing Arts Center in Durham, NC

    Jan 9, 2027

    Sat · 8:00pm

    Tig Notaro

    $72·DPAC - Durham Performing Arts Center·Durham, NC

    From $72
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 70 dollars to Tig Notaro on Sunday, January 10, 2027 at 7:30pm at Carpenter Theatre at Dominion Energy Center in Richmond, VA

    Jan 10, 2027

    Sun · 7:30pm

    Tig Notaro

    $70·Carpenter Theatre at Dominion Energy Center·Richmond, VA

    From $70
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 60 dollars to Tig Notaro on Saturday, February 20, 2027 at 7:00pm at State Theatre of Ithaca in Ithaca, NY

    Feb 20, 2027

    Sat · 7:00pm

    Tig Notaro

    $60·State Theatre of Ithaca·Ithaca, NY

    From $60
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 65 dollars to Tig Notaro on Sunday, February 21, 2027 at 7:00pm at F.M. Kirby Center in Wilkes-Barre, PA

    Feb 21, 2027

    Sun · 7:00pm

    Tig Notaro

    $65·F.M. Kirby Center·Wilkes-Barre, PA

    From $65
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 90 dollars to Tig Notaro on Thursday, July 15, 2027 at 7:00pm at Pikes Peak Center in Colorado Springs, CO

    Jul 15, 2027

    Thu · 7:00pm

    Tig Notaro

    $90·Pikes Peak Center·Colorado Springs, CO

    From $90

Every ticket protected

If something comes up with your event, we’ve got you covered.


About Tig Notaro New York Tickets

Tig Notaro New York ticket prices depend on a few factors, like location, venue and time of purchase. Typically, you can find Tig Notaro New York tickets starting at $100.

There’s a few things to keep in mind when searching for the cheapest Tig Notaro tickets in New York. Ticket prices depend on things like venue and seat location. You’ll typically find cheaper tickets at smaller, general admission-only venues, or higher level sections in an arena or stadium. You can expect high-demand tickets like front row seats to have a higher price point.

You can find cheap Tig Notaro New York tickets for as low as $100.

When Tig Notaro is coming to New York, you can scroll up to find the dates, venues and tickets.

SeatGeek makes it easy to buy Tig Notaro New York tickets, regardless of venue. Scroll up and click on the event you’d like to attend. From here, there’s a number of actions you can take to find the best deals on Tig Notaro New York tickets.

Utilize the pricing filters like “best seats” and “quantity” to populate the exact list of tickets you’re looking for. Click the heart icon at the top of the page to track the event. You’ll be notified of price drops so you can find the best time to purchase tickets. You can also utilize SeatGeek’s Deal Score to make sure you’re getting the best deals. 

SeatGeek has interactive seating charts for most venues. You can check out the exact view from your seat at various venues around New York. Scroll up and click into the event you’re looking to attend, and from there, you can click around the interactive map to populate seat views.

If Tig Notaro is on tour, you’ll see events populated at the top of this page. Scroll up to see if Tig Notaro is coming to New York or other cities nearby!

Scroll up for the full list of Tig Notaro tour dates and locations, including Tig Notaro concerts in New York. If Tig Notaro is playing tonight in New York, you can buy tickets at the top of this page.

Tig Notaro Tour Dates and Ticket Prices

DateLocationVenueLowest Price
11/12/2026OlympiaWashington Center for the Performing Arts$92
11/13/2026OlympiaWashington Center for the Performing Arts$291
11/14/2026FresnoWarnors Theatre$22
11/15/2026NapaUptown Theatre Napa$108
11/15/2026NapaUptown Theatre Napa$77
12/18/2026TarrytownTarrytown Music Hall$101
01/09/2027DurhamDPAC - Durham Performing Arts Center$71
01/10/2027RichmondCarpenter Theatre at Dominion Energy Center$69
02/20/2027IthacaState Theatre of Ithaca$60
02/21/2027Wilkes-BarreF.M. Kirby Center$66
07/15/2027Colorado SpringsPikes Peak Center$89
07/17/2036Colorado SpringsPikes Peak CenterN/A

Tig Notaro Tickets by City

Image credit for Tig Notaro: © FilmMagic / FilmMagic / Getty Images