The Temptations San Francisco concerts

All The Temptations San Francisco concerts

  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 106 dollars to The Temptations on Sunday, February 7, 2027 at 8:00pm at Uptown Theatre Napa in Napa, CA

    Feb 7, 2027

    Sun · 8:00pm

    The Temptations

    $106·Uptown Theatre Napa·Napa, CA

    From $106
View events in all cities

All The Temptations concerts

  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 90 dollars to The Temptations on Sat, Nov 14, 8:00pm at Sunrise Theatre in Fort Pierce, FL

    Nov 14

    Sat · 8:00pm

    The Temptations

    $90·Sunrise Theatre·Fort Pierce, FL

    From $90
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 87 dollars to The Temptations with Ruben Studdard on Wed, Nov 25, 8:00pm at Montgomery Performing Arts Centre in Montgomery, AL

    Nov 25

    Wed · 8:00pm

    The Temptations with Ruben Studdard

    $87·Montgomery Performing Arts Centre·Montgomery, AL

    From $87
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 107 dollars to The Temptations on Sat, Nov 28, 8:00pm at Premier Theater at Foxwoods Resort Casino in Mashantucket, CT

    Nov 28

    Sat · 8:00pm

    The Temptations

    $107·Premier Theater at Foxwoods Resort Casino·Mashantucket, CT

    From $107
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 92 dollars to The Temptations on Mon, Dec 7, 7:30pm at Isaac Harris Cary Memorial Hall in Lexington, MA

    Dec 7

    Mon · 7:30pm

    The Temptations

    $92·Isaac Harris Cary Memorial Hall·Lexington, MA

    From $92
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 100 dollars to The Temptations on Tue, Dec 8, 7:30pm at Nashua Center for the Arts in Nashua, NH

    Dec 8

    Tue · 7:30pm

    The Temptations

    $100·Nashua Center for the Arts·Nashua, NH

    From $100
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 86 dollars to The Temptations on Wed, Dec 9, 7:30pm at Plymouth Memorial Hall in Plymouth, MA

    Dec 9

    Wed · 7:30pm

    The Temptations

    $86·Plymouth Memorial Hall·Plymouth, MA

    From $86
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 57 dollars to The Temptations on Sat, Dec 12, 8:00pm at Pickering Casino Resort in Pickering, Canada

    Dec 12

    Sat · 8:00pm

    The Temptations

    $57·Pickering Casino Resort·Pickering, Canada

    From $57
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 66 dollars to Soulful Christmas with The Temptations on Tue, Dec 15, 7:30pm at Margot and Bill Winspear Opera House in Dallas, TX

    Dec 15

    Tue · 7:30pm

    Soulful Christmas with The Temptations

    $66·Margot and Bill Winspear Opera House·Dallas, TX

    From $66
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 74 dollars to The Temptations on Thu, Dec 17, 7:00pm at Honeywell Center in Wabash, IN

    Dec 17

    Thu · 7:00pm

    The Temptations

    $74·Honeywell Center·Wabash, IN

    From $74
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 113 dollars to The Temptations on Fri, Dec 18, 7:00pm at Fisher Theatre - Detroit in Detroit, MI

    Dec 18

    Fri · 7:00pm

    The Temptations

    $113·Fisher Theatre - Detroit·Detroit, MI

    From $113
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 116 dollars to The Temptations on Sat, Dec 19, 8:00pm at Hollywood Casino in Joliet, IL

    Dec 19

    Sat · 8:00pm

    The Temptations

    $116·Hollywood Casino·Joliet, IL

    From $116
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 67 dollars to The Temptations on Mon, Dec 28, 7:30pm at The Plaza Theatre Performing Arts Center in El Paso, TX

    Dec 28

    Mon · 7:30pm

    The Temptations

    $67·The Plaza Theatre Performing Arts Center·El Paso, TX

    From $67
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 68 dollars to The Temptations on Tue, Dec 29, 7:30pm at Austin City Limits Live at The Moody Theater in Austin, TX

    Dec 29

    Tue · 7:30pm

    The Temptations

    $68·Austin City Limits Live at The Moody Theater·Austin, TX

    From $68
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 70 dollars to The Temptations on Thursday, January 7, 2027 at 7:30pm at Vibrant Music Hall in Waukee, IA

    Jan 7, 2027

    Thu · 7:30pm

    The Temptations

    $70·Vibrant Music Hall·Waukee, IA

    From $70
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 92 dollars to The Temptations on Friday, January 8, 2027 at 7:00pm at Genesee Theatre in Waukegan, IL

    Jan 8, 2027

    Fri · 7:00pm

    The Temptations

    $92·Genesee Theatre·Waukegan, IL

    From $92
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 87 dollars to The Temptations on Tuesday, January 12, 2027 at 7:30pm at Pikes Peak Center in Colorado Springs, CO

    Jan 12, 2027

    Tue · 7:30pm

    The Temptations

    $87·Pikes Peak Center·Colorado Springs, CO

    From $87
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 99 dollars to The Temptations on Wednesday, January 13, 2027 at 7:30pm at Paramount Theatre - CO in Denver, CO

    Jan 13, 2027

    Wed · 7:30pm

    The Temptations

    $99·Paramount Theatre - CO·Denver, CO

    From $99
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 79 dollars to The Temptations on Friday, January 15, 2027 at 8:00pm at Isleta Casino & Resort - Showroom in Albuquerque, NM

    Jan 15, 2027

    Fri · 8:00pm

    The Temptations

    $79·Isleta Casino & Resort - Showroom·Albuquerque, NM

    From $79
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 79 dollars to The Temptations on Friday, February 5, 2027 at 7:30pm at The Smith Center for the Performing Arts in Las Vegas, NV

    Feb 5, 2027

    Fri · 7:30pm

    The Temptations

    $79·The Smith Center for the Performing Arts·Las Vegas, NV

    From $79
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 86 dollars to The Temptations on Saturday, February 6, 2027 at 8:00pm at Saban Theatre in Beverly Hills, CA

    Feb 6, 2027

    Sat · 8:00pm

    The Temptations

    $86·Saban Theatre·Beverly Hills, CA

    From $86
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 106 dollars to The Temptations on Sunday, February 7, 2027 at 8:00pm at Uptown Theatre Napa in Napa, CA

    Feb 7, 2027

    Sun · 8:00pm

    The Temptations

    $106·Uptown Theatre Napa·Napa, CA

    From $106
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 72 dollars to The Temptations on Tuesday, February 16, 2027 at 7:00pm at Van Wezel Performing Arts Hall in Sarasota, FL

    Feb 16, 2027

    Tue · 7:00pm

    The Temptations

    $72·Van Wezel Performing Arts Hall·Sarasota, FL

    From $72

Every ticket protected

If something comes up with your event, we’ve got you covered.


About The Temptations San Francisco Tickets

The Temptations San Francisco ticket prices depend on a few factors, like location, venue and time of purchase. Typically, you can find The Temptations San Francisco tickets starting at $105.

There’s a few things to keep in mind when searching for the cheapest The Temptations tickets in San Francisco. Ticket prices depend on things like venue and seat location. You’ll typically find cheaper tickets at smaller, general admission-only venues, or higher level sections in an arena or stadium. You can expect high-demand tickets like front row seats to have a higher price point.

You can find cheap The Temptations San Francisco tickets for as low as $105.

When The Temptations is coming to San Francisco, you can scroll up to find the dates, venues and tickets.

SeatGeek makes it easy to buy The Temptations San Francisco tickets, regardless of venue. Scroll up and click on the event you’d like to attend. From here, there’s a number of actions you can take to find the best deals on The Temptations San Francisco tickets.

Utilize the pricing filters like “best seats” and “quantity” to populate the exact list of tickets you’re looking for. Click the heart icon at the top of the page to track the event. You’ll be notified of price drops so you can find the best time to purchase tickets. You can also utilize SeatGeek’s Deal Score to make sure you’re getting the best deals. 

SeatGeek has interactive seating charts for most venues. You can check out the exact view from your seat at various venues around San Francisco. Scroll up and click into the event you’re looking to attend, and from there, you can click around the interactive map to populate seat views.

If The Temptations is on tour, you’ll see events populated at the top of this page. Scroll up to see if The Temptations is coming to San Francisco or other cities nearby!

Scroll up for the full list of The Temptations tour dates and locations, including The Temptations concerts in San Francisco. If The Temptations is playing tonight in San Francisco, you can buy tickets at the top of this page.

The Temptations Tour Dates and Ticket Prices

DateLocationVenueLowest Price
11/14/2026Fort PierceSunrise Theatre$89
11/25/2026MontgomeryMontgomery Performing Arts Centre$85
11/28/2026MashantucketPremier Theater at Foxwoods Resort Casino$105
12/07/2026LexingtonIsaac Harris Cary Memorial Hall$91
12/08/2026NashuaNashua Center for the Arts$99
12/09/2026PlymouthPlymouth Memorial Hall$85
12/12/2026PickeringPickering Casino Resort$57
12/15/2026DallasMargot and Bill Winspear Opera House$65
12/17/2026WabashHoneywell Center$73
12/18/2026DetroitFisher Theatre - Detroit$112
12/19/2026JolietHollywood Casino$116
12/28/2026El PasoThe Plaza Theatre Performing Arts Center$65
12/29/2026AustinAustin City Limits Live at The Moody Theater$67
01/07/2027WaukeeVibrant Music Hall$69
01/08/2027WaukeganGenesee Theatre$90
01/12/2027Colorado SpringsPikes Peak Center$86
01/13/2027DenverParamount Theatre - CO$99
01/15/2027AlbuquerqueIsleta Casino & Resort - Showroom$77
02/05/2027Las VegasThe Smith Center for the Performing Arts$78
02/06/2027Beverly HillsSaban Theatre$85

The Temptations Tickets by City

Image credit for The Temptations: © Rick Kern / Getty Images Entertainment / Getty Images