Sammy Rae & The Friends Buffalo concerts

All Sammy Rae & The Friends Buffalo concerts

  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 68 dollars to Sammy Rae & The Friends on Sunday, February 28, 2027 at 8:00pm at Electric City - Buffalo in Buffalo, NY

    Feb 28, 2027

    Sun · 8:00pm

    Sammy Rae & The Friends

    $68·Electric City - Buffalo·Buffalo, NY

    From $68
View events in all cities

All Sammy Rae & The Friends concerts

  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 28 dollars to Sammy Rae & The Friends on Sun, Nov 1, 7:00pm at The Ritz - Raleigh in Raleigh, NC

    Nov 1

    Sun · 7:00pm

    Sammy Rae & The Friends

    $28·The Ritz - Raleigh·Raleigh, NC

    From $28
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 58 dollars to Sammy Rae & The Friends with Melt on Mon, Nov 2, 7:30pm at The National - Richmond in Richmond, VA

    Nov 2

    Mon · 7:30pm

    Sammy Rae & The Friends with Melt

    $58·The National - Richmond·Richmond, VA

    From $58
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 30 dollars to Sammy Rae & The Friends on Thu, Nov 5, 7:00pm at Brooklyn Paramount in Brooklyn, NY

    Nov 5

    Thu · 7:00pm

    Sammy Rae & The Friends

    $30·Brooklyn Paramount·Brooklyn, NY

    From $30
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 46 dollars to Sammy Rae & The Friends on Fri, Nov 6, 7:00pm at Brooklyn Paramount in Brooklyn, NY

    Nov 6

    Fri · 7:00pm

    Sammy Rae & The Friends

    $46·Brooklyn Paramount·Brooklyn, NY

    From $46
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 41 dollars to Sammy Rae & The Friends on Sat, Nov 7, 8:00pm at MGM Music Hall at Fenway in Boston, MA

    Nov 7

    Sat · 8:00pm

    Sammy Rae & The Friends

    $41·MGM Music Hall at Fenway·Boston, MA

    From $41
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 65 dollars to Sammy Rae & The Friends with Melt on Mon, Nov 9, 8:00pm at State Theatre of Ithaca in Ithaca, NY

    Nov 9

    Mon · 8:00pm

    Sammy Rae & The Friends with Melt

    $65·State Theatre of Ithaca·Ithaca, NY

    From $65
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 34 dollars to Sammy Rae & The Friends with Melt on Tue, Nov 10, 7:00pm at The Concert Hall - Toronto in Toronto, Canada

    Nov 10

    Tue · 7:00pm

    Sammy Rae & The Friends with Melt

    $34·The Concert Hall - Toronto·Toronto, Canada

    From $34
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 33 dollars to Sammy Rae & The Friends on Thu, Nov 12, 7:00pm at 9:30 Club in Washington, DC

    Nov 12

    Thu · 7:00pm

    Sammy Rae & The Friends

    $33·9:30 Club·Washington, DC

    From $33
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 37 dollars to Sammy Rae & The Friends on Fri, Nov 13, 6:00pm at 9:30 Club in Washington, DC

    Nov 13

    Fri · 6:00pm

    Sammy Rae & The Friends

    $37·9:30 Club·Washington, DC

    From $37
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 82 dollars to Sammy Rae & The Friends on Sat, Nov 14, 6:00pm at 9:30 Club in Washington, DC

    Nov 14

    Sat · 6:00pm

    Sammy Rae & The Friends

    $82·9:30 Club·Washington, DC

    From $82
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 59 dollars to Sammy Rae & The Friends on Wednesday, February 17, 2027 at 8:00pm at The Fillmore Philadelphia in Philadelphia, PA

    Feb 17, 2027

    Wed · 8:00pm

    Sammy Rae & The Friends

    $59·The Fillmore Philadelphia·Philadelphia, PA

    From $59
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 63 dollars to Sammy Rae & The Friends on Thursday, February 18, 2027 at 8:00pm at Basilica Hudson in Hudson, NY

    Feb 18, 2027

    Thu · 8:00pm

    Sammy Rae & The Friends

    $63·Basilica Hudson·Hudson, NY

    From $63
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 65 dollars to Sammy Rae & The Friends on Friday, February 19, 2027 at 8:00pm at College Street Music Hall in New Haven, CT

    Feb 19, 2027

    Fri · 8:00pm

    Sammy Rae & The Friends

    $65·College Street Music Hall·New Haven, CT

    From $65
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 68 dollars to Sammy Rae & The Friends on Sunday, February 28, 2027 at 8:00pm at Electric City - Buffalo in Buffalo, NY

    Feb 28, 2027

    Sun · 8:00pm

    Sammy Rae & The Friends

    $68·Electric City - Buffalo·Buffalo, NY

    From $68
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 59 dollars to Sammy Rae & The Friends on Tuesday, March 2, 2027 at 8:00pm at Globe Iron in Cleveland, OH

    Mar 2, 2027

    Tue · 8:00pm

    Sammy Rae & The Friends

    $59·Globe Iron·Cleveland, OH

    From $59
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 64 dollars to Sammy Rae & The Friends on Wednesday, March 3, 2027 at 7:00pm at The Majestic Theatre - MI in Detroit, MI

    Mar 3, 2027

    Wed · 7:00pm

    Sammy Rae & The Friends

    $64·The Majestic Theatre - MI·Detroit, MI

    From $64
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 63 dollars to Sammy Rae & The Friends on Friday, March 5, 2027 at 8:00pm at KEMBA Live! in Columbus, OH

    Mar 5, 2027

    Fri · 8:00pm

    Sammy Rae & The Friends

    $63·KEMBA Live!·Columbus, OH

    From $63
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 57 dollars to Sammy Rae & The Friends on Saturday, March 6, 2027 at 8:00pm at Egyptian Room at Old National Centre in Indianapolis, IN

    Mar 6, 2027

    Sat · 8:00pm

    Sammy Rae & The Friends

    $57·Egyptian Room at Old National Centre·Indianapolis, IN

    From $57
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 57 dollars to Sammy Rae & The Friends on Sunday, March 7, 2027 at 8:00pm at Headliners Music Hall in Louisville, KY

    Mar 7, 2027

    Sun · 8:00pm

    Sammy Rae & The Friends

    $57·Headliners Music Hall·Louisville, KY

    From $57
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 60 dollars to Sammy Rae & The Friends on Tuesday, March 9, 2027 at 7:00pm at Satellite Music Hall in Memphis, TN

    Mar 9, 2027

    Tue · 7:00pm

    Sammy Rae & The Friends

    $60·Satellite Music Hall·Memphis, TN

    From $60
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 57 dollars to Sammy Rae & The Friends on Thursday, March 11, 2027 at 7:30pm at Ryman Auditorium in Nashville, TN

    Mar 11, 2027

    Thu · 7:30pm

    Sammy Rae & The Friends

    $57·Ryman Auditorium·Nashville, TN

    From $57
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 64 dollars to Sammy Rae & The Friends on Friday, March 12, 2027 at 8:00pm at The Orange Peel in Asheville, NC

    Mar 12, 2027

    Fri · 8:00pm

    Sammy Rae & The Friends

    $64·The Orange Peel·Asheville, NC

    From $64
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 56 dollars to Sammy Rae & The Friends on Saturday, March 13, 2027 at 8:00pm at Iron City in Birmingham, AL

    Mar 13, 2027

    Sat · 8:00pm

    Sammy Rae & The Friends

    $56·Iron City·Birmingham, AL

    From $56

Every ticket protected

If something comes up with your event, we’ve got you covered.


About Sammy Rae & The Friends Buffalo Tickets

Sammy Rae & The Friends Buffalo ticket prices depend on a few factors, like location, venue and time of purchase. Typically, you can find Sammy Rae & The Friends Buffalo tickets starting at $67.

There’s a few things to keep in mind when searching for the cheapest Sammy Rae & The Friends tickets in Buffalo. Ticket prices depend on things like venue and seat location. You’ll typically find cheaper tickets at smaller, general admission-only venues, or higher level sections in an arena or stadium. You can expect high-demand tickets like front row seats to have a higher price point.

You can find cheap Sammy Rae & The Friends Buffalo tickets for as low as $67.

When Sammy Rae & The Friends is coming to Buffalo, you can scroll up to find the dates, venues and tickets.

SeatGeek makes it easy to buy Sammy Rae & The Friends Buffalo tickets, regardless of venue. Scroll up and click on the event you’d like to attend. From here, there’s a number of actions you can take to find the best deals on Sammy Rae & The Friends Buffalo tickets.

Utilize the pricing filters like “best seats” and “quantity” to populate the exact list of tickets you’re looking for. Click the heart icon at the top of the page to track the event. You’ll be notified of price drops so you can find the best time to purchase tickets. You can also utilize SeatGeek’s Deal Score to make sure you’re getting the best deals. 

SeatGeek has interactive seating charts for most venues. You can check out the exact view from your seat at various venues around Buffalo. Scroll up and click into the event you’re looking to attend, and from there, you can click around the interactive map to populate seat views.

If Sammy Rae & The Friends is on tour, you’ll see events populated at the top of this page. Scroll up to see if Sammy Rae & The Friends is coming to Buffalo or other cities nearby!

Scroll up for the full list of Sammy Rae & The Friends tour dates and locations, including Sammy Rae & The Friends concerts in Buffalo. If Sammy Rae & The Friends is playing tonight in Buffalo, you can buy tickets at the top of this page.

Sammy Rae & The Friends Tour Dates and Ticket Prices

DateLocationVenueLowest Price
10/31/2026CharlotteThe Fillmore - Charlotte$13
11/01/2026RaleighThe Ritz - Raleigh$29
11/02/2026RichmondThe National - Richmond$57
11/05/2026BrooklynBrooklyn Paramount$30
11/06/2026BrooklynBrooklyn Paramount$45
11/07/2026BostonMGM Music Hall at Fenway$46
11/09/2026IthacaState Theatre of Ithaca$41
11/10/2026TorontoThe Concert Hall - Toronto$33
11/12/2026Washington9:30 Club$31
11/13/2026Washington9:30 Club$34
11/14/2026Washington9:30 Club$81
02/17/2027PhiladelphiaThe Fillmore Philadelphia$58
02/18/2027HudsonBasilica Hudson$63
02/19/2027New HavenCollege Street Music Hall$64
02/26/2027South BurlingtonHigher Ground - BallroomN/A
02/27/2027South BurlingtonHigher Ground - BallroomN/A
02/28/2027BuffaloElectric City - Buffalo$67
03/02/2027ClevelandGlobe Iron$58
03/03/2027DetroitThe Majestic Theatre - MI$63
03/05/2027ColumbusKEMBA Live!$63

Sammy Rae & The Friends Tickets by City

Image credit for Sammy Rae & The Friends: © Al Pereira / Getty Images Entertainment / Getty Images