Ax and the Hatchetmen Washington DC concerts

All Ax and the Hatchetmen Washington DC concerts

  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 62 dollars to Ax and the Hatchetmen on Sat, Nov 14, 8:00pm at The Howard Theatre in Washington, DC

    Nov 14

    Sat · 8:00pm

    Ax and the Hatchetmen

    $62·The Howard Theatre·Washington, DC

    From $62
View events in all cities

All Ax and the Hatchetmen concerts

  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 55 dollars to Mt. Joy with Ax and the Hatchetmen on Thu, Oct 22, 7:30pm at Foster Pavilion in Waco, TX

    Oct 22

    Thu · 7:30pm

    Mt. Joy with Ax and the Hatchetmen

    $55·Foster Pavilion·Waco, TX

    From $55
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 232 dollars to Ax and the Hatchetmen on Sat, Oct 24, 8:00pm at Crescent Ballroom in Phoenix, AZ

    Oct 24

    Sat · 8:00pm

    Ax and the Hatchetmen

    $232·Crescent Ballroom·Phoenix, AZ

    From $232
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 192 dollars to Ax and the Hatchetmen on Sun, Oct 25, 8:00pm at Music Box - San Diego in San Diego, CA

    Oct 25

    Sun · 8:00pm

    Ax and the Hatchetmen

    $192·Music Box - San Diego·San Diego, CA

    From $192
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 52 dollars to Ax and the Hatchetmen with The Rare Occasions on Tue, Oct 27, 8:00pm at The Bellwether in Los Angeles, CA

    Oct 27

    Tue · 8:00pm

    Ax and the Hatchetmen with The Rare Occasions

    $52·The Bellwether·Los Angeles, CA

    From $52
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 131 dollars to Ax and the Hatchetmen with The Rare Occasions on Wed, Oct 28, 8:00pm at August Hall in San Francisco, CA

    Oct 28

    Wed · 8:00pm

    Ax and the Hatchetmen with The Rare Occasions

    $131·August Hall·San Francisco, CA

    From $131
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 41 dollars to Ax and the Hatchetmen with The Rare Occasions on Fri, Oct 30, 8:00pm at Aladdin Theater in Portland, OR

    Oct 30

    Fri · 8:00pm

    Ax and the Hatchetmen with The Rare Occasions

    $41·Aladdin Theater·Portland, OR

    From $41
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 60 dollars to Ax and the Hatchetmen on Sat, Oct 31, 6:00pm at The Crocodile in Seattle, WA

    Oct 31

    Sat · 6:00pm

    Ax and the Hatchetmen

    $60·The Crocodile·Seattle, WA

    From $60
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 181 dollars to Ax and the Hatchetmen on Mon, Nov 2, 7:00pm at Metro Music Hall in Salt Lake City, UT

    Nov 2

    Mon · 7:00pm

    Ax and the Hatchetmen

    $181·Metro Music Hall·Salt Lake City, UT

    From $181
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 52 dollars to Ax and the Hatchetmen with The Rare Occasions on Tue, Nov 3, 7:00pm at Summit Music Hall - Denver in Denver, CO

    Nov 3

    Tue · 7:00pm

    Ax and the Hatchetmen with The Rare Occasions

    $52·Summit Music Hall - Denver·Denver, CO

    From $52
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 44 dollars to Ax and the Hatchetmen on Thu, Nov 5, 7:30pm at First Avenue - Minneapolis in Minneapolis, MN

    Nov 5

    Thu · 7:30pm

    Ax and the Hatchetmen

    $44·First Avenue - Minneapolis·Minneapolis, MN

    From $44
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 26 dollars to Ax and the Hatchetmen on Fri, Nov 6, 7:00pm at Turner Hall Ballroom in Milwaukee, WI

    Nov 6

    Fri · 7:00pm

    Ax and the Hatchetmen

    $26·Turner Hall Ballroom·Milwaukee, WI

    From $26
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 55 dollars to Ax and the Hatchetmen on Sat, Nov 7, 8:00pm at Grewal Hall at 224 in Lansing, MI

    Nov 7

    Sat · 8:00pm

    Ax and the Hatchetmen

    $55·Grewal Hall at 224·Lansing, MI

    From $55
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 427 dollars to Ax and the Hatchetmen with Tipling Rock on Sun, Nov 8, 7:00pm at Mahall's in Lakewood, OH

    Nov 8

    Sun · 7:00pm

    Ax and the Hatchetmen with Tipling Rock

    $427·Mahall's·Lakewood, OH

    From $427
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 27 dollars to Ax and the Hatchetmen with Tipling Rock (Relocated from Paradise Rock Club) on Tue, Nov 10, 7:00pm at Citizens House of Blues Boston in Boston, MA

    Nov 10

    Tue · 7:00pm

    Ax and the Hatchetmen with Tipling Rock (Relocated from Paradise Rock Club)

    $27·Citizens House of Blues Boston·Boston, MA

    From $27
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 94 dollars to Ax and the Hatchetmen with Tipling Rock on Wed, Nov 11, 7:00pm at Irving Plaza in New York, NY

    Nov 11

    Wed · 7:00pm

    Ax and the Hatchetmen with Tipling Rock

    $94·Irving Plaza·New York, NY

    From $94
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 41 dollars to Ax and the Hatchetmen on Fri, Nov 13, 8:00pm at Union Transfer - Philadelphia in Philadelphia, PA

    Nov 13

    Fri · 8:00pm

    Ax and the Hatchetmen

    $41·Union Transfer - Philadelphia·Philadelphia, PA

    From $41
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 62 dollars to Ax and the Hatchetmen on Sat, Nov 14, 8:00pm at The Howard Theatre in Washington, DC

    Nov 14

    Sat · 8:00pm

    Ax and the Hatchetmen

    $62·The Howard Theatre·Washington, DC

    From $62
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 53 dollars to Ax and the Hatchetmen on Sun, Nov 15, 8:00pm at The Broadberry - Richmond in Richmond, VA

    Nov 15

    Sun · 8:00pm

    Ax and the Hatchetmen

    $53·The Broadberry - Richmond·Richmond, VA

    From $53
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 124 dollars to Ax and the Hatchetmen on Mon, Nov 16, 8:00pm at Cat's Cradle in Greensboro, NC

    Nov 16

    Mon · 8:00pm

    Ax and the Hatchetmen

    $124·Cat's Cradle·Greensboro, NC

    From $124
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 46 dollars to Ax and the Hatchetmen on Tue, Nov 17, 8:00pm at Radio Room in Greenville, SC

    Nov 17

    Tue · 8:00pm

    Ax and the Hatchetmen

    $46·Radio Room·Greenville, SC

    From $46
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 394 dollars to Ax and the Hatchetmen on Thu, Nov 19, 8:00pm at Skully's Music-Diner - Columbus in Columbus, OH

    Nov 19

    Thu · 8:00pm

    Ax and the Hatchetmen

    $394·Skully's Music-Diner - Columbus·Columbus, OH

    From $394
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 43 dollars to Ax and the Hatchetmen with John-Robert on Fri, Nov 20, 8:00pm at Delmar Hall in St. Louis, MO

    Nov 20

    Fri · 8:00pm

    Ax and the Hatchetmen with John-Robert

    $43·Delmar Hall·St. Louis, MO

    From $43
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 42 dollars to Ax and the Hatchetmen on Sat, Nov 21, 8:00pm at Riviera Theatre - Chicago in Chicago, IL

    Nov 21

    Sat · 8:00pm

    Ax and the Hatchetmen

    $42·Riviera Theatre - Chicago·Chicago, IL

    From $42
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 40 dollars to Ax and the Hatchetmen with The 4411 on Mon, Dec 7, 8:00pm at The Loft at Center Stage in Atlanta, GA

    Dec 7

    Mon · 8:00pm

    Ax and the Hatchetmen with The 4411

    $40·The Loft at Center Stage·Atlanta, GA

    From $40

Every ticket protected

If something comes up with your event, we’ve got you covered.


About Ax and the Hatchetmen Washington DC Tickets

Ax and the Hatchetmen Washington DC ticket prices depend on a few factors, like location, venue and time of purchase. Typically, you can find Ax and the Hatchetmen Washington DC tickets starting at $61.

There’s a few things to keep in mind when searching for the cheapest Ax and the Hatchetmen tickets in Washington DC. Ticket prices depend on things like venue and seat location. You’ll typically find cheaper tickets at smaller, general admission-only venues, or higher level sections in an arena or stadium. You can expect high-demand tickets like front row seats to have a higher price point.

You can find cheap Ax and the Hatchetmen Washington DC tickets for as low as $61.

When Ax and the Hatchetmen is coming to Washington DC, you can scroll up to find the dates, venues and tickets.

SeatGeek makes it easy to buy Ax and the Hatchetmen Washington DC tickets, regardless of venue. Scroll up and click on the event you’d like to attend. From here, there’s a number of actions you can take to find the best deals on Ax and the Hatchetmen Washington DC tickets.

Utilize the pricing filters like “best seats” and “quantity” to populate the exact list of tickets you’re looking for. Click the heart icon at the top of the page to track the event. You’ll be notified of price drops so you can find the best time to purchase tickets. You can also utilize SeatGeek’s Deal Score to make sure you’re getting the best deals. 

SeatGeek has interactive seating charts for most venues. You can check out the exact view from your seat at various venues around Washington DC. Scroll up and click into the event you’re looking to attend, and from there, you can click around the interactive map to populate seat views.

If Ax and the Hatchetmen is on tour, you’ll see events populated at the top of this page. Scroll up to see if Ax and the Hatchetmen is coming to Washington DC or other cities nearby!

Scroll up for the full list of Ax and the Hatchetmen tour dates and locations, including Ax and the Hatchetmen concerts in Washington DC. If Ax and the Hatchetmen is playing tonight in Washington DC, you can buy tickets at the top of this page.

Ax and the Hatchetmen Tour Dates and Ticket Prices

DateLocationVenueLowest Price
10/22/2026WacoFoster Pavilion$65
10/23/2026Santa FeMeow Wolf - Santa FeN/A
10/24/2026PhoenixCrescent Ballroom$232
10/25/2026San DiegoMusic Box - San Diego$207
10/27/2026Los AngelesThe Bellwether$52
10/28/2026San FranciscoAugust Hall$129
10/30/2026PortlandAladdin Theater$43
10/31/2026SeattleThe Crocodile$60
11/02/2026Salt Lake CityMetro Music Hall$180
11/03/2026DenverSummit Music Hall - Denver$47
11/05/2026MinneapolisFirst Avenue - Minneapolis$43
11/06/2026MilwaukeeTurner Hall Ballroom$25
11/07/2026LansingGrewal Hall at 224$54
11/08/2026LakewoodMahall's$426
11/10/2026BostonCitizens House of Blues Boston$25
11/11/2026New YorkIrving Plaza$93
11/13/2026PhiladelphiaUnion Transfer - Philadelphia$39
11/14/2026WashingtonThe Howard Theatre$61
11/15/2026RichmondThe Broadberry - Richmond$52
11/16/2026GreensboroCat's Cradle$123

Ax and the Hatchetmen Tickets by City

Image credit for Ax and the Hatchetmen: © Scott Legato / Getty Images Entertainment / Getty Images