Steven Curtis Chapman Dallas concerts

All Steven Curtis Chapman Dallas concerts

  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 93 dollars to Steven Curtis Chapman on Mon, Nov 2, 7:00pm at Eisemann Center in Richardson, TX

    Nov 2

    Mon · 7:00pm

    Steven Curtis Chapman

    $93·Eisemann Center·Richardson, TX

    From $93
View events in all cities

All Steven Curtis Chapman concerts

  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 44 dollars to Steven Curtis Chapman on Tue, Oct 20, 7:00pm at Golden State Theatre - Monterey in Monterey, CA

    Oct 20

    Tue · 7:00pm

    Steven Curtis Chapman

    $44·Golden State Theatre - Monterey·Monterey, CA

    From $44
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 36 dollars to Steven Curtis Chapman on Thu, Oct 22, 7:00pm at First Baptist Church in Eugene, OR

    Oct 22

    Thu · 7:00pm

    Steven Curtis Chapman

    $36·First Baptist Church·Eugene, OR

    From $36
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 54 dollars to Steven Curtis Chapman on Fri, Oct 30, 7:00pm at Church at Quail Creek in Amarillo, TX

    Oct 30

    Fri · 7:00pm

    Steven Curtis Chapman

    $54·Church at Quail Creek·Amarillo, TX

    From $54
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 93 dollars to Steven Curtis Chapman on Mon, Nov 2, 7:00pm at Eisemann Center in Richardson, TX

    Nov 2

    Mon · 7:00pm

    Steven Curtis Chapman

    $93·Eisemann Center·Richardson, TX

    From $93
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 52 dollars to Steven Curtis Chapman on Sun, Nov 29, 7:00pm at Hyland Heights Baptist Church in Rustburg, VA

    Nov 29

    Sun · 7:00pm

    Steven Curtis Chapman

    $52·Hyland Heights Baptist Church·Rustburg, VA

    From $52
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 73 dollars to Steven Curtis Chapman on Wed, Dec 9, 7:00pm at Word of Life Church in Flowood, MS

    Dec 9

    Wed · 7:00pm

    Steven Curtis Chapman

    $73·Word of Life Church·Flowood, MS

    From $73
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 56 dollars to Steven Curtis Chapman on Fri, Dec 11, 7:00pm at First Free Church - MO in Manchester, MO

    Dec 11

    Fri · 7:00pm

    Steven Curtis Chapman

    $56·First Free Church - MO·Manchester, MO

    From $56
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 72 dollars to Steven Curtis Chapman on Sat, Dec 12, 7:00pm at First Christian Church in Newburgh, IN

    Dec 12

    Sat · 7:00pm

    Steven Curtis Chapman

    $72·First Christian Church·Newburgh, IN

    From $72

Every ticket protected

If something comes up with your event, we’ve got you covered.


About Steven Curtis Chapman Dallas Tickets

Steven Curtis Chapman Dallas ticket prices depend on a few factors, like location, venue and time of purchase. Typically, you can find Steven Curtis Chapman Dallas tickets starting at $92.

There’s a few things to keep in mind when searching for the cheapest Steven Curtis Chapman tickets in Dallas. Ticket prices depend on things like venue and seat location. You’ll typically find cheaper tickets at smaller, general admission-only venues, or higher level sections in an arena or stadium. You can expect high-demand tickets like front row seats to have a higher price point.

You can find cheap Steven Curtis Chapman Dallas tickets for as low as $92.

When Steven Curtis Chapman is coming to Dallas, you can scroll up to find the dates, venues and tickets.

SeatGeek makes it easy to buy Steven Curtis Chapman Dallas tickets, regardless of venue. Scroll up and click on the event you’d like to attend. From here, there’s a number of actions you can take to find the best deals on Steven Curtis Chapman Dallas tickets.

Utilize the pricing filters like “best seats” and “quantity” to populate the exact list of tickets you’re looking for. Click the heart icon at the top of the page to track the event. You’ll be notified of price drops so you can find the best time to purchase tickets. You can also utilize SeatGeek’s Deal Score to make sure you’re getting the best deals. 

SeatGeek has interactive seating charts for most venues. You can check out the exact view from your seat at various venues around Dallas. Scroll up and click into the event you’re looking to attend, and from there, you can click around the interactive map to populate seat views.

If Steven Curtis Chapman is on tour, you’ll see events populated at the top of this page. Scroll up to see if Steven Curtis Chapman is coming to Dallas or other cities nearby!

Scroll up for the full list of Steven Curtis Chapman tour dates and locations, including Steven Curtis Chapman concerts in Dallas. If Steven Curtis Chapman is playing tonight in Dallas, you can buy tickets at the top of this page.

Steven Curtis Chapman Tour Dates and Ticket Prices

DateLocationVenueLowest Price
10/19/2026SacramentoTrinity Life Center$42
10/20/2026MontereyGolden State Theatre - Monterey$43
10/22/2026EugeneFirst Baptist Church$49
10/23/2026EagleEagle Christian ChurchN/A
10/30/2026AmarilloChurch at Quail Creek$52
11/02/2026RichardsonEisemann Center$92
11/29/2026RustburgHyland Heights Baptist Church$51
12/09/2026FlowoodWord of Life Church$72
12/11/2026ManchesterFirst Free Church - MO$55
12/12/2026NewburghFirst Christian Church$71

Steven Curtis Chapman Tickets by City

Image credit for Steven Curtis Chapman: © C Brandon / Redferns / Getty Images