Switchfoot Charlotte concerts

All Switchfoot Charlotte concerts

  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 54 dollars to Switchfoot with Anberlin on Thu, Nov 5, 7:30pm at The Fillmore - Charlotte in Charlotte, NC

    Nov 5

    Thu · 7:30pm

    Switchfoot with Anberlin

    $54·The Fillmore - Charlotte·Charlotte, NC

    From $54
View events in all cities

All Switchfoot concerts

  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 791 dollars to Switchfoot with Anberlin on Fri, Oct 16, 6:30pm at Anaheim Jacks in Ruidoso, NM

    Oct 16

    Fri · 6:30pm

    Switchfoot with Anberlin

    $791·Anaheim Jacks·Ruidoso, NM

    From $791
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 80 dollars to Switchfoot with Anberlin on Sat, Oct 17, 8:00pm at Bel-Aire Backyard in Las Vegas, NV

    Oct 17

    Sat · 8:00pm

    Switchfoot with Anberlin

    $80·Bel-Aire Backyard·Las Vegas, NV

    From $80
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 72 dollars to Switchfoot with Anberlin on Sun, Oct 18, 8:00pm at The Van Buren in Phoenix, AZ

    Oct 18

    Sun · 8:00pm

    Switchfoot with Anberlin

    $72·The Van Buren·Phoenix, AZ

    From $72
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 38 dollars to Switchfoot with Anberlin on Wed, Oct 21, 7:30pm at Historic Bakersfield Fox Theater in Bakersfield, CA

    Oct 21

    Wed · 7:30pm

    Switchfoot with Anberlin

    $38·Historic Bakersfield Fox Theater·Bakersfield, CA

    From $38
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 71 dollars to Switchfoot with Anberlin on Thu, Oct 22, 7:30pm at The Mountain Winery - Saratoga in Saratoga, CA

    Oct 22

    Thu · 7:30pm

    Switchfoot with Anberlin

    $71·The Mountain Winery - Saratoga·Saratoga, CA

    From $71
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 67 dollars to Switchfoot with Anberlin on Fri, Oct 23, 7:00pm at Blue Note Napa at Meritage Resort in Napa, CA

    Oct 23

    Fri · 7:00pm

    Switchfoot with Anberlin

    $67·Blue Note Napa at Meritage Resort·Napa, CA

    From $67
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 49 dollars to Switchfoot with Anberlin on Sat, Oct 24, 8:00pm at The Sound - Del Mar in Del Mar, CA

    Oct 24

    Sat · 8:00pm

    Switchfoot with Anberlin

    $49·The Sound - Del Mar·Del Mar, CA

    From $49
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 48 dollars to Switchfoot with Anberlin on Sun, Oct 25, 8:00pm at The Wiltern in Los Angeles, CA

    Oct 25

    Sun · 8:00pm

    Switchfoot with Anberlin

    $48·The Wiltern·Los Angeles, CA

    From $48
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 63 dollars to Switchfoot with Anberlin on Wed, Nov 4, 7:30pm at House of Blues - Orlando in Orlando, FL

    Nov 4

    Wed · 7:30pm

    Switchfoot with Anberlin

    $63·House of Blues - Orlando·Orlando, FL

    From $63
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 54 dollars to Switchfoot with Anberlin on Thu, Nov 5, 7:30pm at The Fillmore - Charlotte in Charlotte, NC

    Nov 5

    Thu · 7:30pm

    Switchfoot with Anberlin

    $54·The Fillmore - Charlotte·Charlotte, NC

    From $54
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 68 dollars to Switchfoot with Anberlin on Fri, Nov 6, 8:00pm at Tabernacle Presented by iTHINK Financial in Atlanta, GA

    Nov 6

    Fri · 8:00pm

    Switchfoot with Anberlin

    $68·Tabernacle Presented by iTHINK Financial·Atlanta, GA

    From $68
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 66 dollars to Switchfoot with Anberlin on Sat, Nov 7, 7:00pm at Greenfield Lake Amphitheater in Wilmington, NC

    Nov 7

    Sat · 7:00pm

    Switchfoot with Anberlin

    $66·Greenfield Lake Amphitheater·Wilmington, NC

    From $66
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 54 dollars to Switchfoot with Anberlin on Tue, Nov 10, 6:30pm at The Ritz - Raleigh in Raleigh, NC

    Nov 10

    Tue · 6:30pm

    Switchfoot with Anberlin

    $54·The Ritz - Raleigh·Raleigh, NC

    From $54
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 36 dollars to Switchfoot with Anberlin on Thu, Nov 12, 7:30pm at City Hall Live in Brandon, MS

    Nov 12

    Thu · 7:30pm

    Switchfoot with Anberlin

    $36·City Hall Live·Brandon, MS

    From $36
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 54 dollars to Switchfoot with Anberlin on Fri, Nov 13, 8:00pm at The Criterion - OKC in Oklahoma City, OK

    Nov 13

    Fri · 8:00pm

    Switchfoot with Anberlin

    $54·The Criterion - OKC·Oklahoma City, OK

    From $54
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 62 dollars to Switchfoot with Anberlin on Sat, Nov 14, 8:00pm at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater in Austin, TX

    Nov 14

    Sat · 8:00pm

    Switchfoot with Anberlin

    $62·Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater·Austin, TX

    From $62
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 80 dollars to Switchfoot with Anberlin on Sun, Nov 15, 7:00pm at Annette Strauss Square in Dallas, TX

    Nov 15

    Sun · 7:00pm

    Switchfoot with Anberlin

    $80·Annette Strauss Square·Dallas, TX

    From $80
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 57 dollars to Switchfoot with Anberlin on Tue, Nov 17, 8:00pm at Uptown Theater - KC in Kansas City, MO

    Nov 17

    Tue · 8:00pm

    Switchfoot with Anberlin

    $57·Uptown Theater - KC·Kansas City, MO

    From $57
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 38 dollars to Switchfoot with Anberlin on Thu, Nov 19, 8:00pm at Rockwell At The Complex in Salt Lake City, UT

    Nov 19

    Thu · 8:00pm

    Switchfoot with Anberlin

    $38·Rockwell At The Complex·Salt Lake City, UT

    From $38
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 59 dollars to Switchfoot with Anberlin on Fri, Nov 20, 8:00pm at Revolution Concert House & Event Center in Garden City, ID

    Nov 20

    Fri · 8:00pm

    Switchfoot with Anberlin

    $59·Revolution Concert House & Event Center·Garden City, ID

    From $59
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 56 dollars to Switchfoot with Anberlin on Sat, Nov 21, 8:00pm at Moore Theatre - Seattle in Seattle, WA

    Nov 21

    Sat · 8:00pm

    Switchfoot with Anberlin

    $56·Moore Theatre - Seattle·Seattle, WA

    From $56
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 106 dollars to Switchfoot on Saturday, January 23, 2027 at 8:00pm at Cedar Crossing Casino & Entertainment Center in Cedar Rapids, IA

    Jan 23, 2027

    Sat · 8:00pm

    Switchfoot

    $106·Cedar Crossing Casino & Entertainment Center·Cedar Rapids, IA

    From $106

Every ticket protected

If something comes up with your event, we’ve got you covered.


About Switchfoot Charlotte Tickets

Switchfoot Charlotte ticket prices depend on a few factors, like location, venue and time of purchase. Typically, you can find Switchfoot Charlotte tickets starting at $53.

There’s a few things to keep in mind when searching for the cheapest Switchfoot tickets in Charlotte. Ticket prices depend on things like venue and seat location. You’ll typically find cheaper tickets at smaller, general admission-only venues, or higher level sections in an arena or stadium. You can expect high-demand tickets like front row seats to have a higher price point.

You can find cheap Switchfoot Charlotte tickets for as low as $53.

When Switchfoot is coming to Charlotte, you can scroll up to find the dates, venues and tickets.

SeatGeek makes it easy to buy Switchfoot Charlotte tickets, regardless of venue. Scroll up and click on the event you’d like to attend. From here, there’s a number of actions you can take to find the best deals on Switchfoot Charlotte tickets.

Utilize the pricing filters like “best seats” and “quantity” to populate the exact list of tickets you’re looking for. Click the heart icon at the top of the page to track the event. You’ll be notified of price drops so you can find the best time to purchase tickets. You can also utilize SeatGeek’s Deal Score to make sure you’re getting the best deals. 

SeatGeek has interactive seating charts for most venues. You can check out the exact view from your seat at various venues around Charlotte. Scroll up and click into the event you’re looking to attend, and from there, you can click around the interactive map to populate seat views.

If Switchfoot is on tour, you’ll see events populated at the top of this page. Scroll up to see if Switchfoot is coming to Charlotte or other cities nearby!

Scroll up for the full list of Switchfoot tour dates and locations, including Switchfoot concerts in Charlotte. If Switchfoot is playing tonight in Charlotte, you can buy tickets at the top of this page.

Switchfoot Tour Dates and Ticket Prices

DateLocationVenueLowest Price
10/16/2026RuidosoAnaheim Jacks$90
10/17/2026Las VegasBel-Aire Backyard$78
10/18/2026PhoenixThe Van Buren$70
10/21/2026BakersfieldHistoric Bakersfield Fox Theater$42
10/22/2026SaratogaThe Mountain Winery - Saratoga$70
10/23/2026NapaBlue Note Napa at Meritage Resort$65
10/24/2026Del MarThe Sound - Del Mar$49
10/25/2026Los AngelesThe Wiltern$51
11/04/2026OrlandoHouse of Blues - Orlando$72
11/05/2026CharlotteThe Fillmore - Charlotte$53
11/06/2026AtlantaTabernacle Presented by iTHINK Financial$67
11/07/2026WilmingtonGreenfield Lake Amphitheater$65
11/10/2026RaleighThe Ritz - Raleigh$52
11/12/2026BrandonCity Hall Live$35
11/13/2026Oklahoma CityThe Criterion - OKC$53
11/14/2026AustinStubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater$62
11/15/2026DallasAnnette Strauss Square$77
11/17/2026Kansas CityUptown Theater - KC$56
11/19/2026Salt Lake CityRockwell At The Complex$38
11/20/2026Garden CityRevolution Concert House & Event Center$58

Switchfoot Tickets by City

Image credit for Switchfoot: © Tim Mosenfelder / WireImage / Getty Images