Dermot Kennedy Minneapolis concerts

No Dermot Kennedy concerts near Minneapolis

View events in all cities

All Dermot Kennedy concerts

  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 14 dollars to Dermot Kennedy with Jonah Kagen (Rescheduled from 10/08/26) on date to be announced at Yuengling Center in Tampa, FL

    Date TBD

    Time TBD

    Dermot Kennedy with Jonah Kagen (Rescheduled from 10/08/26)

    $14·Yuengling Center·Tampa, FL

    From $14
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 25 dollars to Dermot Kennedy with Jonah Kagen on date to be announced at Ascend Amphitheater in Nashville, TN

    Date TBD

    Time TBD

    Dermot Kennedy with Jonah Kagen

    $25·Ascend Amphitheater·Nashville, TN

    From $25
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 13 dollars to Dermot Kennedy (Rescheduled from 10/13/26) on date to be announced at Moody Amphitheater in Austin, TX

    Date TBD

    Time TBD

    Dermot Kennedy (Rescheduled from 10/13/26)

    $13·Moody Amphitheater·Austin, TX

    From $13
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 67 dollars to Dermot Kennedy (Rescheduled from 10/14/26) on date to be announced at The Pavilion at Toyota Music Factory in Irving, TX

    Date TBD

    Time TBD

    Dermot Kennedy (Rescheduled from 10/14/26)

    $67·The Pavilion at Toyota Music Factory·Irving, TX

    From $67
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 254 dollars to Dermot Kennedy with Jonah Kagen on date to be announced at Mishawaka Amphitheatre in Bellvue, CO

    Date TBD

    Time TBD

    Dermot Kennedy with Jonah Kagen

    $254·Mishawaka Amphitheatre·Bellvue, CO

    From $254
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 113 dollars to Dermot Kennedy (Rescheduled from 10/17/26) on date to be announced at Red Rocks Amphitheatre in Morrison, CO

    Date TBD

    Time TBD

    Dermot Kennedy (Rescheduled from 10/17/26)

    $113·Red Rocks Amphitheatre·Morrison, CO

    From $113
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 14 dollars to Dermot Kennedy with Jonah Kagen on date to be announced at The Greek Theatre - Los Angeles in Los Angeles, CA

    Date TBD

    Time TBD

    Dermot Kennedy with Jonah Kagen

    $14·The Greek Theatre - Los Angeles·Los Angeles, CA

    From $14
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 26 dollars to Dermot Kennedy (Rescheduled from 10/21/26) on date to be announced at Arizona Financial Theatre in Phoenix, AZ

    Date TBD

    Time TBD

    Dermot Kennedy (Rescheduled from 10/21/26)

    $26·Arizona Financial Theatre·Phoenix, AZ

    From $26
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 32 dollars to Dermot Kennedy (Rescheduled from 10/22/26) on date to be announced at Cal Coast Credit Union Open Air Theatre at SDSU in San Diego, CA

    Date TBD

    Time TBD

    Dermot Kennedy (Rescheduled from 10/22/26)

    $32·Cal Coast Credit Union Open Air Theatre at SDSU·San Diego, CA

    From $32
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 99 dollars to Dermot Kennedy (Rescheduled from 10/24/26) on date to be announced at Bill Graham Civic Auditorium in San Francisco, CA

    Date TBD

    Time TBD

    Dermot Kennedy (Rescheduled from 10/24/26)

    $99·Bill Graham Civic Auditorium·San Francisco, CA

    From $99
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 71 dollars to Dermot Kennedy (Rescheduled from 10/26/26) on date to be announced at Paramount Theatre - WA in Seattle, WA

    Date TBD

    Time TBD

    Dermot Kennedy (Rescheduled from 10/26/26)

    $71·Paramount Theatre - WA·Seattle, WA

    From $71
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 46 dollars to Dermot Kennedy (Rescheduled from 10/27/26) on date to be announced at Moda Center in Portland, OR

    Date TBD

    Time TBD

    Dermot Kennedy (Rescheduled from 10/27/26)

    $46·Moda Center·Portland, OR

    From $46
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 60 dollars to Dermot Kennedy (Rescheduled from 10/29/26) on date to be announced at Rogers Arena in Vancouver, Canada

    Date TBD

    Time TBD

    Dermot Kennedy (Rescheduled from 10/29/26)

    $60·Rogers Arena·Vancouver, Canada

    From $60

Every ticket protected

If something comes up with your event, we’ve got you covered.


About Dermot Kennedy Minneapolis Tickets

There are no upcoming events for Dermot Kennedy in Minneapolis but you can find Dermot Kennedy events in other cities above!

There are no upcoming events for Dermot Kennedy in Minneapolis but you can find Dermot Kennedy events in other cities above!

When Dermot Kennedy is coming to Minneapolis, you can scroll up to find the dates, venues and tickets.

SeatGeek makes it easy to buy Dermot Kennedy Minneapolis tickets, regardless of venue. Scroll up and click on the event you’d like to attend. From here, there’s a number of actions you can take to find the best deals on Dermot Kennedy Minneapolis tickets.

Utilize the pricing filters like “best seats” and “quantity” to populate the exact list of tickets you’re looking for. Click the heart icon at the top of the page to track the event. You’ll be notified of price drops so you can find the best time to purchase tickets. You can also utilize SeatGeek’s Deal Score to make sure you’re getting the best deals. 

SeatGeek has interactive seating charts for most venues. You can check out the exact view from your seat at various venues around Minneapolis. Scroll up and click into the event you’re looking to attend, and from there, you can click around the interactive map to populate seat views.

If Dermot Kennedy is on tour, you’ll see events populated at the top of this page. Scroll up to see if Dermot Kennedy is coming to Minneapolis or other cities nearby!

Scroll up for the full list of Dermot Kennedy tour dates and locations, including Dermot Kennedy concerts in Minneapolis. If Dermot Kennedy is playing tonight in Minneapolis, you can buy tickets at the top of this page.

Dermot Kennedy Tour Dates and Ticket Prices

DateLocationVenueLowest Price
10/13/2026AustinMoody Amphitheater$31
10/14/2026IrvingThe Pavilion at Toyota Music Factory$19
10/16/2026BellvueMishawaka Amphitheatre$247
10/17/2026MorrisonRed Rocks Amphitheatre$115
10/21/2026PhoenixArizona Financial Theatre$25
10/22/2026San DiegoCal Coast Credit Union Open Air Theatre at SDSU$46
10/24/2026San FranciscoBill Graham Civic Auditorium$75
10/26/2026SeattleParamount Theatre - WA$65
10/27/2026PortlandModa Center$44
10/29/2026VancouverRogers Arena$59
10/09/2036TampaYuengling Center$13
10/12/2036NashvilleAscend Amphitheater$24
10/20/2036Los AngelesThe Greek Theatre - Los Angeles$13

Dermot Kennedy Tickets by City

Image credit for Dermot Kennedy: © Kieran Frost / Redferns / Getty Images