Dinosaur Jr. Dallas concerts

All Dinosaur Jr. Dallas concerts

  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 77 dollars to Dinosaur Jr. with Stef Chura on Mon, Nov 2, 8:00pm at Granada Theater - Dallas in Dallas, TX

    Nov 2

    Mon · 8:00pm

    Dinosaur Jr. with Stef Chura

    $77·Granada Theater - Dallas·Dallas, TX

    From $77
View events in all cities

All Dinosaur Jr. concerts

  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 68 dollars to Dinosaur Jr. with Stef Chura on Thu, Oct 29, 8:00pm at Ogden Theatre in Denver, CO

    Oct 29

    Thu · 8:00pm

    Dinosaur Jr. with Stef Chura

    $68·Ogden Theatre·Denver, CO

    From $68
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 130 dollars to Dinosaur Jr. with Stef Chura on Fri, Oct 30, 8:00pm at Washington's - Fort Collins in Fort Collins, CO

    Oct 30

    Fri · 8:00pm

    Dinosaur Jr. with Stef Chura

    $130·Washington's - Fort Collins·Fort Collins, CO

    From $130
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 77 dollars to Dinosaur Jr. with Stef Chura on Mon, Nov 2, 8:00pm at Granada Theater - Dallas in Dallas, TX

    Nov 2

    Mon · 8:00pm

    Dinosaur Jr. with Stef Chura

    $77·Granada Theater - Dallas·Dallas, TX

    From $77
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 73 dollars to Dinosaur Jr. with Stef Chura on Wed, Nov 4, 7:00pm at House of Blues Houston in Houston, TX

    Nov 4

    Wed · 7:00pm

    Dinosaur Jr. with Stef Chura

    $73·House of Blues Houston·Houston, TX

    From $73
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 58 dollars to Dinosaur Jr. with Stef Chura on Thu, Nov 5, 7:00pm at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater in Austin, TX

    Nov 5

    Thu · 7:00pm

    Dinosaur Jr. with Stef Chura

    $58·Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater·Austin, TX

    From $58
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 68 dollars to Dinosaur Jr. with Stef Chura on Thu, Nov 5, 8:00pm at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater in Austin, TX

    Nov 5

    Thu · 8:00pm

    Dinosaur Jr. with Stef Chura

    $68·Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater·Austin, TX

    From $68
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 64 dollars to Dinosaur Jr. with Stef Chura on Fri, Nov 6, 8:00pm at Paper Tiger - San Antonio in San Antonio, TX

    Nov 6

    Fri · 8:00pm

    Dinosaur Jr. with Stef Chura

    $64·Paper Tiger - San Antonio·San Antonio, TX

    From $64
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 76 dollars to Dinosaur Jr. with Stef Chura (18+) on Sat, Nov 7, 9:00pm at Tipitina's - New Orleans in New Orleans, LA

    Nov 7

    Sat · 9:00pm

    Dinosaur Jr. with Stef Chura (18+)

    $76·Tipitina's - New Orleans·New Orleans, LA

    From $76
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 71 dollars to Dinosaur Jr. on Thursday, February 11, 2027 at 8:00pm at Brooklyn Steel in Brooklyn, NY

    Feb 11, 2027

    Thu · 8:00pm

    Dinosaur Jr.

    $71·Brooklyn Steel·Brooklyn, NY

    From $71
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 68 dollars to Dinosaur Jr. on Friday, February 12, 2027 at 8:00pm at Brooklyn Steel in Brooklyn, NY

    Feb 12, 2027

    Fri · 8:00pm

    Dinosaur Jr.

    $68·Brooklyn Steel·Brooklyn, NY

    From $68
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 267 dollars to Dinosaur Jr. on Saturday, February 13, 2027 at 8:00pm at Union Transfer - Philadelphia in Philadelphia, PA

    Feb 13, 2027

    Sat · 8:00pm

    Dinosaur Jr.

    $267·Union Transfer - Philadelphia·Philadelphia, PA

    From $267
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 64 dollars to Dinosaur Jr. on Tuesday, February 16, 2027 at 8:00pm at The Fillmore - Silver Spring in Silver Spring, MD

    Feb 16, 2027

    Tue · 8:00pm

    Dinosaur Jr.

    $64·The Fillmore - Silver Spring·Silver Spring, MD

    From $64
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 71 dollars to Dinosaur Jr. on Friday, February 19, 2027 at 8:00pm at FIVE - Jacksonville in Jacksonville, FL

    Feb 19, 2027

    Fri · 8:00pm

    Dinosaur Jr.

    $71·FIVE - Jacksonville·Jacksonville, FL

    From $71
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 68 dollars to Dinosaur Jr. on Saturday, February 20, 2027 at 8:00pm at Jannus Live in Saint Petersburg, FL

    Feb 20, 2027

    Sat · 8:00pm

    Dinosaur Jr.

    $68·Jannus Live·Saint Petersburg, FL

    From $68
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 69 dollars to Dinosaur Jr. on Tuesday, February 23, 2027 at 7:30pm at The Plaza Live in Orlando, FL

    Feb 23, 2027

    Tue · 7:30pm

    Dinosaur Jr.

    $69·The Plaza Live·Orlando, FL

    From $69
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 66 dollars to Dinosaur Jr. on Thursday, February 25, 2027 at 7:00pm at Georgia Theatre in Athens, GA

    Feb 25, 2027

    Thu · 7:00pm

    Dinosaur Jr.

    $66·Georgia Theatre·Athens, GA

    From $66
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 63 dollars to Dinosaur Jr. on Friday, February 26, 2027 at 8:00pm at Brooklyn Bowl - Nashville in Nashville, TN

    Feb 26, 2027

    Fri · 8:00pm

    Dinosaur Jr.

    $63·Brooklyn Bowl - Nashville·Nashville, TN

    From $63
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 64 dollars to Dinosaur Jr. on Saturday, February 27, 2027 at 7:00pm at Bogarts - Cincinnati in Cincinnati, OH

    Feb 27, 2027

    Sat · 7:00pm

    Dinosaur Jr.

    $64·Bogarts - Cincinnati·Cincinnati, OH

    From $64
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 61 dollars to Dinosaur Jr. on Tuesday, March 2, 2027 at 8:00pm at The Truman in Kansas City, MO

    Mar 2, 2027

    Tue · 8:00pm

    Dinosaur Jr.

    $61·The Truman·Kansas City, MO

    From $61
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 64 dollars to Dinosaur Jr. on Thursday, March 4, 2027 at 8:00pm at First Avenue - Minneapolis in Minneapolis, MN

    Mar 4, 2027

    Thu · 8:00pm

    Dinosaur Jr.

    $64·First Avenue - Minneapolis·Minneapolis, MN

    From $64
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 68 dollars to Dinosaur Jr. on Friday, March 5, 2027 at 7:30pm at The WIP Theater in Chicago, IL

    Mar 5, 2027

    Fri · 7:30pm

    Dinosaur Jr.

    $68·The WIP Theater·Chicago, IL

    From $68
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 64 dollars to Dinosaur Jr. on Saturday, March 6, 2027 at 7:00pm at The Majestic Theatre - MI in Detroit, MI

    Mar 6, 2027

    Sat · 7:00pm

    Dinosaur Jr.

    $64·The Majestic Theatre - MI·Detroit, MI

    From $64
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 165 dollars to Dinosaur Jr. on Sunday, March 7, 2027 at 7:00pm at The Danforth Music Hall in Toronto, Canada

    Mar 7, 2027

    Sun · 7:00pm

    Dinosaur Jr.

    $165·The Danforth Music Hall·Toronto, Canada

    From $165
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 68 dollars to Dinosaur Jr. (21+) on Saturday, March 13, 2027 at 7:00pm at Citizens House of Blues Boston in Boston, MA

    Mar 13, 2027

    Sat · 7:00pm

    Dinosaur Jr. (21+)

    $68·Citizens House of Blues Boston·Boston, MA

    From $68

Every ticket protected

If something comes up with your event, we’ve got you covered.


About Dinosaur Jr. Dallas Tickets

Dinosaur Jr. Dallas ticket prices depend on a few factors, like location, venue and time of purchase. Typically, you can find Dinosaur Jr. Dallas tickets starting at $76.

There’s a few things to keep in mind when searching for the cheapest Dinosaur Jr. tickets in Dallas. Ticket prices depend on things like venue and seat location. You’ll typically find cheaper tickets at smaller, general admission-only venues, or higher level sections in an arena or stadium. You can expect high-demand tickets like front row seats to have a higher price point.

You can find cheap Dinosaur Jr. Dallas tickets for as low as $76.

When Dinosaur Jr. is coming to Dallas, you can scroll up to find the dates, venues and tickets.

SeatGeek makes it easy to buy Dinosaur Jr. Dallas tickets, regardless of venue. Scroll up and click on the event you’d like to attend. From here, there’s a number of actions you can take to find the best deals on Dinosaur Jr. Dallas tickets.

Utilize the pricing filters like “best seats” and “quantity” to populate the exact list of tickets you’re looking for. Click the heart icon at the top of the page to track the event. You’ll be notified of price drops so you can find the best time to purchase tickets. You can also utilize SeatGeek’s Deal Score to make sure you’re getting the best deals. 

SeatGeek has interactive seating charts for most venues. You can check out the exact view from your seat at various venues around Dallas. Scroll up and click into the event you’re looking to attend, and from there, you can click around the interactive map to populate seat views.

If Dinosaur Jr. is on tour, you’ll see events populated at the top of this page. Scroll up to see if Dinosaur Jr. is coming to Dallas or other cities nearby!

Scroll up for the full list of Dinosaur Jr. tour dates and locations, including Dinosaur Jr. concerts in Dallas. If Dinosaur Jr. is playing tonight in Dallas, you can buy tickets at the top of this page.

Dinosaur Jr. Tour Dates and Ticket Prices

DateLocationVenueLowest Price
10/29/2026DenverOgden Theatre$67
10/30/2026Fort CollinsWashington's - Fort Collins$130
11/02/2026DallasGranada Theater - Dallas$76
11/04/2026HoustonHouse of Blues Houston$71
11/05/2026AustinStubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater$58
11/05/2026AustinStubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater$67
11/06/2026San AntonioPaper Tiger - San Antonio$63
11/07/2026New OrleansTipitina's - New Orleans$75
02/11/2027BrooklynBrooklyn Steel$70
02/12/2027BrooklynBrooklyn Steel$67
02/13/2027PhiladelphiaUnion Transfer - Philadelphia$266
02/16/2027Silver SpringThe Fillmore - Silver Spring$63
02/18/2027CarrboroCat's Cradle - CarrboroN/A
02/19/2027JacksonvilleFIVE - Jacksonville$70
02/20/2027Saint PetersburgJannus Live$67
02/23/2027OrlandoThe Plaza Live$68
02/25/2027AthensGeorgia Theatre$65
02/26/2027NashvilleBrooklyn Bowl - Nashville$62
02/27/2027CincinnatiBogarts - Cincinnati$62
03/02/2027Kansas CityThe Truman$60

Dinosaur Jr. Tickets by City

Image credit for Dinosaur Jr.: © SOPA Images / LightRocket / Getty Images