Nurse John Columbus shows

All Nurse John Columbus shows

  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 16 dollars to Nurse John on Fri, Oct 23, 7:30pm at Wexner Center Mershon Auditorium in Columbus, OH

    Oct 23

    Fri · 7:30pm

    Nurse John

    $16·Wexner Center Mershon Auditorium·Columbus, OH

    From $16
View events in all cities

All Nurse John shows

  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 38 dollars to Nurse John on Thu, Oct 22, 7:00pm at Egyptian Room at Old National Centre in Indianapolis, IN

    Oct 22

    Thu · 7:00pm

    Nurse John

    $38·Egyptian Room at Old National Centre·Indianapolis, IN

    From $38
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 35 dollars to Nurse John on Thu, Oct 22, 9:30pm at Egyptian Room at Old National Centre in Indianapolis, IN

    Oct 22

    Thu · 9:30pm

    Nurse John

    $35·Egyptian Room at Old National Centre·Indianapolis, IN

    From $35
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 16 dollars to Nurse John on Fri, Oct 23, 7:30pm at Wexner Center Mershon Auditorium in Columbus, OH

    Oct 23

    Fri · 7:30pm

    Nurse John

    $16·Wexner Center Mershon Auditorium·Columbus, OH

    From $16
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 34 dollars to Nurse John on Sat, Oct 24, 7:00pm at Andrew J Brady Music Center in Cincinnati, OH

    Oct 24

    Sat · 7:00pm

    Nurse John

    $34·Andrew J Brady Music Center·Cincinnati, OH

    From $34
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 37 dollars to Nurse John on Thu, Nov 5, 7:30pm at Citizens Live at The Wylie in Pittsburgh, PA

    Nov 5

    Thu · 7:30pm

    Nurse John

    $37·Citizens Live at The Wylie·Pittsburgh, PA

    From $37
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 67 dollars to Nurse John on Thu, Nov 5, 9:30pm at Citizens Live at The Wylie in Pittsburgh, PA

    Nov 5

    Thu · 9:30pm

    Nurse John

    $67·Citizens Live at The Wylie·Pittsburgh, PA

    From $67
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 65 dollars to Nurse John on Fri, Nov 6, 7:30pm at The Fillmore Detroit in Detroit, MI

    Nov 6

    Fri · 7:30pm

    Nurse John

    $65·The Fillmore Detroit·Detroit, MI

    From $65
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 67 dollars to Nurse John on Fri, Nov 6, 9:30pm at The Fillmore Detroit in Detroit, MI

    Nov 6

    Fri · 9:30pm

    Nurse John

    $67·The Fillmore Detroit·Detroit, MI

    From $67
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 50 dollars to Nurse John on Sat, Nov 7, 7:00pm at Akron Civic Theatre in Akron, OH

    Nov 7

    Sat · 7:00pm

    Nurse John

    $50·Akron Civic Theatre·Akron, OH

    From $50
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 17 dollars to Nurse John on Thu, Nov 12, 7:30pm at The Pavilion at Toyota Music Factory in Irving, TX

    Nov 12

    Thu · 7:30pm

    Nurse John

    $17·The Pavilion at Toyota Music Factory·Irving, TX

    From $17
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 63 dollars to Nurse John on Thu, Nov 12, 9:30pm at The Pavilion at Toyota Music Factory in Irving, TX

    Nov 12

    Thu · 9:30pm

    Nurse John

    $63·The Pavilion at Toyota Music Factory·Irving, TX

    From $63
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 71 dollars to Nurse John on Fri, Nov 13, 7:30pm at Smart Financial Centre in Sugar Land, TX

    Nov 13

    Fri · 7:30pm

    Nurse John

    $71·Smart Financial Centre·Sugar Land, TX

    From $71
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 67 dollars to Nurse John on Sat, Nov 14, 7:00pm at Bass Concert Hall in Austin, TX

    Nov 14

    Sat · 7:00pm

    Nurse John

    $67·Bass Concert Hall·Austin, TX

    From $67
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 66 dollars to Nurse John on Thu, Nov 19, 7:30pm at Mayo Civic Center Auditorium in Rochester, MN

    Nov 19

    Thu · 7:30pm

    Nurse John

    $66·Mayo Civic Center Auditorium·Rochester, MN

    From $66
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 102 dollars to Nurse John on Fri, Nov 20, 7:30pm at The Chicago Theatre in Chicago, IL

    Nov 20

    Fri · 7:30pm

    Nurse John

    $102·The Chicago Theatre·Chicago, IL

    From $102
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 47 dollars to Nurse John on Fri, Nov 20, 10:00pm at The Chicago Theatre in Chicago, IL

    Nov 20

    Fri · 10:00pm

    Nurse John

    $47·The Chicago Theatre·Chicago, IL

    From $47
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 46 dollars to Nurse John on Sat, Nov 21, 7:00pm at Orpheum Theatre - Madison in Madison, WI

    Nov 21

    Sat · 7:00pm

    Nurse John

    $46·Orpheum Theatre - Madison·Madison, WI

    From $46
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 39 dollars to Nurse John on Sat, Nov 21, 9:30pm at Orpheum Theatre - Madison in Madison, WI

    Nov 21

    Sat · 9:30pm

    Nurse John

    $39·Orpheum Theatre - Madison·Madison, WI

    From $39

Every ticket protected

If something comes up with your event, we’ve got you covered.


About Nurse John Columbus Tickets

Nurse John Columbus ticket prices depend on a few factors, like location, venue and time of purchase. Typically, you can find Nurse John Columbus tickets starting at $18.

There’s a few things to keep in mind when searching for the cheapest Nurse John tickets in Columbus. Ticket prices depend on things like venue and seat location. You’ll typically find cheaper tickets at smaller, general admission-only venues, or higher level sections in an arena or stadium. You can expect high-demand tickets like front row seats to have a higher price point.

You can find cheap Nurse John Columbus tickets for as low as $18.

When Nurse John is coming to Columbus, you can scroll up to find the dates, venues and tickets.

SeatGeek makes it easy to buy Nurse John Columbus tickets, regardless of venue. Scroll up and click on the event you’d like to attend. From here, there’s a number of actions you can take to find the best deals on Nurse John Columbus tickets.

Utilize the pricing filters like “best seats” and “quantity” to populate the exact list of tickets you’re looking for. Click the heart icon at the top of the page to track the event. You’ll be notified of price drops so you can find the best time to purchase tickets. You can also utilize SeatGeek’s Deal Score to make sure you’re getting the best deals. 

SeatGeek has interactive seating charts for most venues. You can check out the exact view from your seat at various venues around Columbus. Scroll up and click into the event you’re looking to attend, and from there, you can click around the interactive map to populate seat views.

If Nurse John is on tour, you’ll see events populated at the top of this page. Scroll up to see if Nurse John is coming to Columbus or other cities nearby!

Scroll up for the full list of Nurse John tour dates and locations, including Nurse John concerts in Columbus. If Nurse John is playing tonight in Columbus, you can buy tickets at the top of this page.

Nurse John Tour Dates and Ticket Prices

DateLocationVenueLowest Price
10/22/2026IndianapolisEgyptian Room at Old National Centre$46
10/22/2026IndianapolisEgyptian Room at Old National Centre$31
10/23/2026ColumbusWexner Center Mershon Auditorium$18
10/24/2026CincinnatiAndrew J Brady Music Center$42
11/05/2026PittsburghCitizens Live at The Wylie$36
11/05/2026PittsburghCitizens Live at The Wylie$65
11/06/2026DetroitThe Fillmore Detroit$64
11/06/2026DetroitThe Fillmore Detroit$68
11/07/2026AkronAkron Civic Theatre$48
11/12/2026IrvingThe Pavilion at Toyota Music Factory$16
11/12/2026IrvingThe Pavilion at Toyota Music Factory$62
11/13/2026Sugar LandSmart Financial Centre$68
11/14/2026AustinBass Concert Hall$69
11/19/2026RochesterMayo Civic Center Auditorium$52
11/20/2026ChicagoThe Chicago Theatre$99
11/20/2026ChicagoThe Chicago Theatre$46
11/21/2026MadisonOrpheum Theatre - Madison$44
11/21/2026MadisonOrpheum Theatre - Madison$37

Nurse John Tickets by City

Image credit for Nurse John: © Michael S. Schwartz / Getty Images Entertainment / Getty Images