The Rocky Horror Picture Show Washington DC shows

All The Rocky Horror Picture Show Washington DC shows

  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 15 dollars to The Rocky Horror Picture Show - Washington on Sat, Oct 31, 8:00pm at Lincoln Theatre - DC in Washington, DC

    Oct 31

    Sat · 8:00pm

    The Rocky Horror Picture Show - Washington

    $15·Lincoln Theatre - DC·Washington, DC

    From $15
View events in all cities

All The Rocky Horror Picture Show shows

  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 70 dollars to The Rocky Horror Picture Show - Los Angeles on Mon, Oct 26, 7:00pm at The Wiltern in Los Angeles, CA

    Oct 26

    Mon · 7:00pm

    The Rocky Horror Picture Show - Los Angeles

    $70·The Wiltern·Los Angeles, CA

    From $70
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 84 dollars to The Rocky Horror Picture Show with Patricia Quinn on Tue, Oct 27, 7:30pm at Emerson Colonial Theatre in Boston, MA

    Oct 27

    Tue · 7:30pm

    The Rocky Horror Picture Show with Patricia Quinn

    $84·Emerson Colonial Theatre·Boston, MA

    From $84
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 213 dollars to The Rocky Horror Picture Show - Columbus on Wed, Oct 28, 7:00pm at Garden Theater in Columbus, OH

    Oct 28

    Wed · 7:00pm

    The Rocky Horror Picture Show - Columbus

    $213·Garden Theater·Columbus, OH

    From $213
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 201 dollars to The Rocky Horror Picture Show - Columbus on Thu, Oct 29, 7:00pm at Garden Theater in Columbus, OH

    Oct 29

    Thu · 7:00pm

    The Rocky Horror Picture Show - Columbus

    $201·Garden Theater·Columbus, OH

    From $201
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 63 dollars to The Rocky Horror Picture Show - Baltimore on Thu, Oct 29, 7:30pm at M&T Bank Exchange in Baltimore, MD

    Oct 29

    Thu · 7:30pm

    The Rocky Horror Picture Show - Baltimore

    $63·M&T Bank Exchange·Baltimore, MD

    From $63
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 59 dollars to The Rocky Horror Picture Show - Kenner on Thu, Oct 29, 7:30pm at Rivertown Theaters for the Performing Arts in Kenner, LA

    Oct 29

    Thu · 7:30pm

    The Rocky Horror Picture Show - Kenner

    $59·Rivertown Theaters for the Performing Arts·Kenner, LA

    From $59
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 54 dollars to The Rocky Horror Picture Show - New Orleans on Thu, Oct 29, 7:30pm at Mahalia Jackson Theater for the Performing Arts in New Orleans, LA

    Oct 29

    Thu · 7:30pm

    The Rocky Horror Picture Show - New Orleans

    $54·Mahalia Jackson Theater for the Performing Arts·New Orleans, LA

    From $54
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 68 dollars to The Rocky Horror Picture Show - Regina on Thu, Oct 29, 8:00pm at Conexus Arts Centre in Regina, Canada

    Oct 29

    Thu · 8:00pm

    The Rocky Horror Picture Show - Regina

    $68·Conexus Arts Centre·Regina, Canada

    From $68
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 64 dollars to The Rocky Horror Picture Show - Baltimore on Fri, Oct 30, 6:30pm at M&T Bank Exchange in Baltimore, MD

    Oct 30

    Fri · 6:30pm

    The Rocky Horror Picture Show - Baltimore

    $64·M&T Bank Exchange·Baltimore, MD

    From $64
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 31 dollars to The Rocky Horror Picture Show - Hagerstown on Fri, Oct 30, 7:00pm at The Maryland Theatre in Hagerstown, MD

    Oct 30

    Fri · 7:00pm

    The Rocky Horror Picture Show - Hagerstown

    $31·The Maryland Theatre·Hagerstown, MD

    From $31
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 75 dollars to The Rocky Horror Picture Show - New York on Fri, Oct 30, 8:00pm at The Town Hall - New York in New York, NY

    Oct 30

    Fri · 8:00pm

    The Rocky Horror Picture Show - New York

    $75·The Town Hall - New York·New York, NY

    From $75
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 46 dollars to The Rocky Horror Picture Show - Greensburg on Fri, Oct 30, 8:00pm at Palace Theatre - Greensburg, PA in Greensburg, PA

    Oct 30

    Fri · 8:00pm

    The Rocky Horror Picture Show - Greensburg

    $46·Palace Theatre - Greensburg, PA·Greensburg, PA

    From $46

Every ticket protected

If something comes up with your event, we’ve got you covered.


About The Rocky Horror Picture Show Washington DC Tickets

The Rocky Horror Picture Show Washington DC ticket prices depend on a few factors, like location, venue and time of purchase. Typically, you can find The Rocky Horror Picture Show Washington DC tickets starting at $74.

There’s a few things to keep in mind when searching for the cheapest The Rocky Horror Picture Show tickets in Washington DC. Ticket prices depend on things like venue and seat location. You’ll typically find cheaper tickets at smaller, general admission-only venues, or higher level sections in an arena or stadium. You can expect high-demand tickets like front row seats to have a higher price point.

You can find cheap The Rocky Horror Picture Show Washington DC tickets for as low as $74.

When The Rocky Horror Picture Show is coming to Washington DC, you can scroll up to find the dates, venues and tickets.

SeatGeek makes it easy to buy The Rocky Horror Picture Show Washington DC tickets, regardless of venue. Scroll up and click on the event you’d like to attend. From here, there’s a number of actions you can take to find the best deals on The Rocky Horror Picture Show Washington DC tickets.

Utilize the pricing filters like “best seats” and “quantity” to populate the exact list of tickets you’re looking for. Click the heart icon at the top of the page to track the event. You’ll be notified of price drops so you can find the best time to purchase tickets. You can also utilize SeatGeek’s Deal Score to make sure you’re getting the best deals. 

SeatGeek has interactive seating charts for most venues. You can check out the exact view from your seat at various venues around Washington DC. Scroll up and click into the event you’re looking to attend, and from there, you can click around the interactive map to populate seat views.

If The Rocky Horror Picture Show is on tour, you’ll see events populated at the top of this page. Scroll up to see if The Rocky Horror Picture Show is coming to Washington DC or other cities nearby!

Scroll up for the full list of The Rocky Horror Picture Show tour dates and locations, including The Rocky Horror Picture Show concerts in Washington DC. If The Rocky Horror Picture Show is playing tonight in Washington DC, you can buy tickets at the top of this page.

The Rocky Horror Picture Show Tour Dates and Ticket Prices

DateLocationVenueLowest Price
10/25/2026ColumbusGarden TheaterN/A
10/25/2026ChestertownGarfield Center for the Arts at the Prince TheatreN/A
10/25/2026Winston-SalemWinston-Salem Theatre AllianceN/A
10/26/2026AlbanyPalace Theatre - AlbanyN/A
10/26/2026Los AngelesThe Wiltern$70
10/27/2026Winston-SalemWinston-Salem Theatre AllianceN/A
10/27/2026BostonEmerson Colonial Theatre$85
10/27/2026PhoenixvilleColonial Theatre PhoenixvilleN/A
10/28/2026ColumbusGarden Theater$216
10/28/2026Winston-SalemWinston-Salem Theatre AllianceN/A
10/28/2026New YorkHard Rock Cafe New YorkN/A
10/28/2026AlbuquerqueThe Historic El Rey Theater - AlbuquerqueN/A
10/29/2026ColumbusGarden Theater$197
10/29/2026Winston-SalemWinston-Salem Theatre AllianceN/A
10/29/2026BaltimoreM&T Bank Exchange$63
10/29/2026New OrleansMahalia Jackson Theater for the Performing Arts$54
10/29/2026KennerRivertown Theaters for the Performing Arts$60
10/29/2026AlbuquerqueThe Historic El Rey Theater - AlbuquerqueN/A
10/29/2026ReginaConexus Arts Centre$68
10/30/2026BaltimoreM&T Bank Exchange$63

The Rocky Horror Picture Show Tickets by City