John Scofield St. Louis concerts

All John Scofield St. Louis concerts

View events in all cities

All John Scofield concerts

  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 230 dollars to John Scofield on Wed, Oct 21, 7:30pm at City Winery - Nashville in Nashville, TN

    Oct 21

    Wed · 7:30pm

    John Scofield

    $230·City Winery - Nashville·Nashville, TN

    From $230
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 978 dollars to John Scofield on Thu, Oct 22, 8:00pm at The Hamilton Live in Washington, DC

    Oct 22

    Thu · 8:00pm

    John Scofield

    $978·The Hamilton Live·Washington, DC

    From $978
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 288 dollars to John Scofield on Sun, Oct 25, 5:00pm at City Winery - Atlanta in Atlanta, GA

    Oct 25

    Sun · 5:00pm

    John Scofield

    $288·City Winery - Atlanta·Atlanta, GA

    From $288
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 165 dollars to John Scofield on Sun, Oct 25, 8:30pm at City Winery - Atlanta in Atlanta, GA

    Oct 25

    Sun · 8:30pm

    John Scofield

    $165·City Winery - Atlanta·Atlanta, GA

    From $165
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 164 dollars to John Scofield on Tue, Oct 27, 7:00pm at Belly Up Tavern in Solana Beach, CA

    Oct 27

    Tue · 7:00pm

    John Scofield

    $164·Belly Up Tavern·Solana Beach, CA

    From $164
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 93 dollars to John Scofield on Tue, Oct 27, 9:30pm at Belly Up Tavern in Solana Beach, CA

    Oct 27

    Tue · 9:30pm

    John Scofield

    $93·Belly Up Tavern·Solana Beach, CA

    From $93
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 88 dollars to John Scofield with Oteil Burbridge (18+) on Thu, Oct 29, 8:30pm at The Regent Theater - Los Angeles in Los Angeles, CA

    Oct 29

    Thu · 8:30pm

    John Scofield with Oteil Burbridge (18+)

    $88·The Regent Theater - Los Angeles·Los Angeles, CA

    From $88
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 100 dollars to John Scofield on Sat, Oct 31, 7:30pm at Miner Auditorium at SFJAZZ Center in San Francisco, CA

    Oct 31

    Sat · 7:30pm

    John Scofield

    $100·Miner Auditorium at SFJAZZ Center·San Francisco, CA

    From $100
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 199 dollars to John Scofield on Sun, Nov 1, 7:00pm at Miner Auditorium at SFJAZZ Center in San Francisco, CA

    Nov 1

    Sun · 7:00pm

    John Scofield

    $199·Miner Auditorium at SFJAZZ Center·San Francisco, CA

    From $199
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 86 dollars to John Scofield on Tue, Nov 3, 8:00pm at Revolution Hall - Portland in Portland, OR

    Nov 3

    Tue · 8:00pm

    John Scofield

    $86·Revolution Hall - Portland·Portland, OR

    From $86
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 791 dollars to John Scofield on Wed, Nov 4, 7:30pm at Tower Theatre - Bend OR in Bend, OR

    Nov 4

    Wed · 7:30pm

    John Scofield

    $791·Tower Theatre - Bend OR·Bend, OR

    From $791
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 63 dollars to John Scofield on Thu, Nov 5, 8:00pm at McDonald Theatre in Eugene, OR

    Nov 5

    Thu · 8:00pm

    John Scofield

    $63·McDonald Theatre·Eugene, OR

    From $63
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 81 dollars to John Scofield on Fri, Nov 6, 8:00pm at Neptune Theatre - WA in Seattle, WA

    Nov 6

    Fri · 8:00pm

    John Scofield

    $81·Neptune Theatre - WA·Seattle, WA

    From $81
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 89 dollars to John Scofield on Sun, Nov 8, 8:00pm at Boulder Theater in Boulder, CO

    Nov 8

    Sun · 8:00pm

    John Scofield

    $89·Boulder Theater·Boulder, CO

    From $89
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 121 dollars to John Scofield (21+) on Fri, Nov 13, 7:30pm at The Ardmore Music Hall - PA in Ardmore, PA

    Nov 13

    Fri · 7:30pm

    John Scofield (21+)

    $121·The Ardmore Music Hall - PA·Ardmore, PA

    From $121
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 80 dollars to John Scofield on Tue, Nov 17, 8:00pm at The Town Hall - New York in New York, NY

    Nov 17

    Tue · 8:00pm

    John Scofield

    $80·The Town Hall - New York·New York, NY

    From $80
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 671 dollars to John Scofield with Oteil Burbridge on Thu, Nov 19, 7:30pm at Somerville Theatre in Somerville, MA

    Nov 19

    Thu · 7:30pm

    John Scofield with Oteil Burbridge

    $671·Somerville Theatre·Somerville, MA

    From $671
  • (opens in new tab) Find tickets from 52 dollars to John Scofield & Dave Holland on Friday, February 19, 2027 at 8:00pm at Chicago Symphony Center in Chicago, IL

    Feb 19, 2027

    Fri · 8:00pm

    John Scofield & Dave Holland

    $52·Chicago Symphony Center·Chicago, IL

    From $52

Every ticket protected

If something comes up with your event, we’ve got you covered.


About John Scofield St. Louis Tickets

There are no upcoming events for John Scofield in St. Louis but you can find John Scofield events in other cities above!

There are no upcoming events for John Scofield in St. Louis but you can find John Scofield events in other cities above!

When John Scofield is coming to St. Louis, you can scroll up to find the dates, venues and tickets.

SeatGeek makes it easy to buy John Scofield St. Louis tickets, regardless of venue. Scroll up and click on the event you’d like to attend. From here, there’s a number of actions you can take to find the best deals on John Scofield St. Louis tickets.

Utilize the pricing filters like “best seats” and “quantity” to populate the exact list of tickets you’re looking for. Click the heart icon at the top of the page to track the event. You’ll be notified of price drops so you can find the best time to purchase tickets. You can also utilize SeatGeek’s Deal Score to make sure you’re getting the best deals. 

SeatGeek has interactive seating charts for most venues. You can check out the exact view from your seat at various venues around St. Louis. Scroll up and click into the event you’re looking to attend, and from there, you can click around the interactive map to populate seat views.

If John Scofield is on tour, you’ll see events populated at the top of this page. Scroll up to see if John Scofield is coming to St. Louis or other cities nearby!

Scroll up for the full list of John Scofield tour dates and locations, including John Scofield concerts in St. Louis. If John Scofield is playing tonight in St. Louis, you can buy tickets at the top of this page.

John Scofield Tour Dates and Ticket Prices

DateLocationVenueLowest Price
10/18/2026ChicagoThalia Hall - Chicago$75
10/20/2026Saint LouisSheldon Concert HallN/A
10/21/2026NashvilleCity Winery - Nashville$230
10/22/2026WashingtonThe Hamilton Live$187
10/25/2026AtlantaCity Winery - Atlanta$287
10/25/2026AtlantaCity Winery - Atlanta$164
10/27/2026Solana BeachBelly Up Tavern$162
10/27/2026Solana BeachBelly Up Tavern$91
10/29/2026Los AngelesThe Regent Theater - Los Angeles$89
10/31/2026San FranciscoMiner Auditorium at SFJAZZ Center$99
11/01/2026San FranciscoMiner Auditorium at SFJAZZ Center$198
11/03/2026PortlandRevolution Hall - Portland$84
11/04/2026BendTower Theatre - Bend OR$790
11/05/2026EugeneMcDonald Theatre$62
11/06/2026SeattleNeptune Theatre - WA$80
11/08/2026BoulderBoulder Theater$88
11/11/2026MinneapolisDakota Jazz ClubN/A
11/11/2026MinneapolisDakota Jazz ClubN/A
11/12/2026MinneapolisDakota Jazz ClubN/A
11/12/2026MinneapolisDakota Jazz ClubN/A

John Scofield Tickets by City

Image credit for John Scofield: © Gari Garaialde / Redferns / Getty Images